2009 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Ridenour 8, Murphy 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Elliott 8, Myers 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Ortiz , Matthews
Wednesday Feb 18 Rabbitt 7, Crouch 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Shipley 5, Clemons 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Matheison 11, Riddle 1
Wednesday Feb 18 Vinson 5, Carpenetti 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Sinsheimer 4, Henry 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Blake Ridenhour (12) 11, Lorenzo Colbert (11) 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Chris Hoop (10) , Gabe Murphy (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Brent Elliott (12) 6, Marquis Wilkens (12) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Justin Myers (12) 11, Paden Higgason (12) 5
Wednesday Feb 18 Alan Matthews (12) 15, Josh Ford (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Jason Hinkle (11) , Tyler Ortiz (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Kyle Brown (12) , Dillon Couch (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Matt Rabbitt (12) 3, Jake Fien (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Mitchell Clemons (11) 14, Dillon Burt (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Joe Shipley (12) 16, Will Moreland (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 18 John Riddle (12) 4, Micah Bolden (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Chase Stewart (11) , Justin Matheison (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Wilson Riley (10) , Ryan Carpenetti (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Travis McCoy (12) , Brent Vinson (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Michael Booker (12) , Ethan Henry (11)
Wednesday Feb 18 Chris Sinsheimer (12) , Kris Cope (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Murphy 3, Colbert 0
Thursday Feb 19 Crouch , Fien
Thursday Feb 19 Moreland 6, Clemons 4
Thursday Feb 19 Henry , Cope
Thursday Feb 19 Elliott , Ridenour
Thursday Feb 19 Rabbitt 16, Ortiz 7
Thursday Feb 19 Shipley 15, Matheison 5
Thursday Feb 19 Sinsheimer 11, Vinson 3
Thursday Feb 19 Murphy 2, Elliott 1
Thursday Feb 19 Fien 14, Ortiz 2
Thursday Feb 19 Matheison 14, Moreland 9
Thursday Feb 19 Henry 8, Vinson 4
Thursday Feb 19 Ridenour 8, Rabbitt 2
Thursday Feb 19 Sinsheimer 3, Shipley 2
Thursday Feb 19 Fien 3, Murphy 2
Thursday Feb 19 Henry 5, Matheison 1
Friday Feb 20 Fien 4, Shipley 1
Friday Feb 20 Henry 3, Rabbitt 2
Friday Feb 20 Matt Rabbitt 6, Joe Shipley 2
Friday Feb 20 Jake Fien 5, Ethan Henry 4
Friday Feb 20 Blake Ridenour 8, Chris Sinsheimer 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Cookeville
Cordova
Creek Wood
East Nashville
Franklin
Gibbs
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hixson
Houston
Independence
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE