2009 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 2009  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 18 Jerry Keeling (11) , Nick Maxwell (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Christopher Dalrymple (9) , Brandon Greer (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Tim Aumon (12) 9, Alex Kaferie (9) 8
Wednesday Feb 18 Jacob Maples (9) , Grayson Mullin (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Jackson Begs (9) , Tanner Bates (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Joseph Pennington (10) , Bryan Alvarado (12)
Wednesday Feb 18 Cary Miller (10) 11, Shane Shaffner (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Tyler Yokley (9) , Ben Smith (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Brandon Joyner (12) , Cody Oliver (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 James Flournoy (9) , Jordan Bradley (9)
Wednesday Feb 18 Madison Martin (9) 20, Andy Beatty (11) 10
Wednesday Feb 18 Austin Burris (9) , Kendall Kermick (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Ryan Gardner (9) , Tyler Pitts (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Kyle Kuehnhold (9) , Drew Heath (10)
Wednesday Feb 18 Daniel Smith (10) 9, Logan Young (9) 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Orion Vankhan (10) 11, Cole Schurlknight (9) 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Maxwell 6, Greer 4
Wednesday Feb 18 Mullin , Aumon
Wednesday Feb 18 Alvarado 3, Bates 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Shaffner 5, Smith 3
Wednesday Feb 18 Bradley 4, Oliver 2
Wednesday Feb 18 Kermick 9, Martin 7
Wednesday Feb 18 Pitts 11, Heath 0
Wednesday Feb 18 Vankhan , Smith
Thursday Feb 19 Greer , Keeling
Thursday Feb 19 Bates , Pennington
Thursday Feb 19 Martin 9, Burris 0
Thursday Feb 19 Gardner 12, Heath 4
Thursday Feb 19 Maxwell 6, Mullin 5
Thursday Feb 19 Alvarado 11, Shaffner 2
Thursday Feb 19 Kermick , Bradley
Thursday Feb 19 Pitts 12, Vankhan 2
Thursday Feb 19 Mullin 8, Greer 0
Thursday Feb 19 Bates 14, Shaffner 4
Thursday Feb 19 Bradley , Martin
Thursday Feb 19 Gardner , Vankhan
Thursday Feb 19 Maxwell 4, Alvarado 3
Thursday Feb 19 Pitts 9, Kermick 1
Thursday Feb 19 Mullin 9, Bates 3
Thursday Feb 19 Martin 5, Gardner 1
Friday Feb 20 Mullin 8, Kermick 0
Friday Feb 20 Alvarado 9, Martin 4
Friday Feb 20 Kendall Kermick 10, Madison Martin 4
Friday Feb 20 Bryan Alvarado 5, Grayson Mullin 4
Friday Feb 20 Tyler Pitts 14, Nick Maxwell 5

Participating Schools

Antioch
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Eagleville
East Nashville
Franklin
Germantown
Gibbs
Glencliff
Hardin Valley
Hendersonville
Karns
Kingsbury
Kingston
McMinn Co.
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan South
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE