2007 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Tyler Roberson (12) 23, Austin Marcum (12) 7
Wednesday Feb 14 John Kilgore (10) 13, Rocky Smith (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Casey Bickes (12) 16, Brandon Heath (12) 11
Wednesday Feb 14 Zack Hanson (12) 13, Jarrod Jackson (11) 7
Wednesday Feb 14 Trey Lattimore (9) , Jessie Watkins (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Roberto Santos (12) 9, Ben Davis (12) 5
Wednesday Feb 14 Cameron Croy (9) , Dustin Campbell (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Randy Sihalath (11) 3, Nick White (10) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Nick McCarter (12) , Chris Wolfe (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Graham Horner (12) 10, Brett Jaeckel (9) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Jimmy Ferguson (12) , Robert Thrasher (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Brad Turner (11) 17, Chris Ferguson (10) 14
Wednesday Feb 14 Evan Bohn (J) , Spencer Jennings (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Bradley Rogers (10) 4, T.J. Pegram (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Taylor Watson (10) , Cody Quick (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Landon Hall (12) , Alex Mitchell (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Kilgore , Roberson
Wednesday Feb 14 Hanson 9, Bickes 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Watkins 14, Santos 6
Wednesday Feb 14 Sihalath , Croy
Wednesday Feb 14 Horner , Wolfe
Wednesday Feb 14 Turner , Ferguson
Wednesday Feb 14 Rogers 4, Jennings 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Hall 8, Quick 3
Thursday Feb 15 Kilgore , Marcum
Thursday Feb 15 Sihalath , Campbell
Thursday Feb 15 Horner , McCarter
Thursday Feb 15 Quick , Mitchell
Thursday Feb 15 Hanson , Roberson
Thursday Feb 15 Croy 14, Watkins 4
Thursday Feb 15 Ferguson , Wolfe
Thursday Feb 15 Hall 9, Rogers 4
Thursday Feb 15 Marcum 10, Hanson 4
Thursday Feb 15 Watkins 5, Sihalath 2
Thursday Feb 15 Ferguson 18, Horner 7
Thursday Feb 15 Quick 9, Rogers 2
Thursday Feb 15 Roberson 9, Croy 5
Thursday Feb 15 Hall 19, Wolfe 8
Thursday Feb 15 Marcum 3, Watkins 2
Thursday Feb 15 Quick , Ferguson
Friday Feb 16 Wolfe 7, Marcum 2
Friday Feb 16 Croy 4, Quick 2
Friday Feb 16 Cody Quick 9, Austin Marcum 8
Friday Feb 16 Chris Wolfe 5, Cameron Croy 1
Friday Feb 16 Tyler Roberson 3, Landon Hall 1

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Brentwood
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
FRA
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hixson
Karns
Kenwood
Lebanon
Maryville
McMinn Central
MLK
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Tyner
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE