2007 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2007  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Wednesday Feb 14 Derek Conley (10) , Brad Robbins (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 E.J. Smith (11) , Jake Young (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Rob Johnson (11) 9, Ryan Priddy (11) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Blake Hartley (12) , Josh Patton (10)
Wednesday Feb 14 Matt Reese (12) 11, Drew Hardwick (12) 9
Wednesday Feb 14 Steven Geyer (12) 12, Jack Sheehan (12) 0
Wednesday Feb 14 Michael Carter (11) , Rhees Oakes (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Daniel Shurina (11) 6, David Arnette (12) 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Brendan Gipson (12) 17, Garrison Taylor (11) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Jasper Martin (11) , Richard Byrn (12)
Wednesday Feb 14 Charlie Arrington (11) 5, Justin Bair (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 John Salada (9) , Patrick Flynn (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Scott Church (11) , Taylor Hall (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Jackie Miller (10) , Matt Watson (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 LeMarcus Armstead (11) , Greg Tomas (11)
Wednesday Feb 14 Monterrace Reams (11) 4, Colton Cropp (12) 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Young 10, Robbins 4
Wednesday Feb 14 Patton , Johnson
Wednesday Feb 14 Geyer 5, Reese 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Carter 9, Shurina 3
Wednesday Feb 14 Gipson 8, Martin 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Flynn 3, Arrington 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Watson 3, Hall 2
Wednesday Feb 14 Reams 11, Armstead 0
Thursday Feb 15 Robbins 5, Smith 4
Thursday Feb 15 Reese 6, Sheehan 1
Thursday Feb 15 Arrington 10, Salada 2
Thursday Feb 15 Cropp 10, Armstead 4
Thursday Feb 15 Young 15, Johnson 0
Thursday Feb 15 Geyer 8, Carter 4
Thursday Feb 15 Flynn 10, Gipson 8
Thursday Feb 15 Reams 5, Watson 1
Thursday Feb 15 Robbins 14, Johnson 2
Thursday Feb 15 Reese 3, Carter 2
Thursday Feb 15 Gipson 5, Arrington 4
Thursday Feb 15 Cropp 9, Watson 2
Thursday Feb 15 Young 18, Geyer 2
Thursday Feb 15 Reams 6, Flynn 5
Thursday Feb 15 Robbins 7, Reese 2
Thursday Feb 15 Gipson 11, Cropp 6
Friday Feb 16 Flynn 4, Robbins 1
Friday Feb 16 Gipson 5, Geyer 1
Friday Feb 16 Steven Geyer 7, Brad Robbins 6
Friday Feb 16 Brendan Gipson 14, Patrick Flynn 8
Friday Feb 16 Jake Young 7, Monterrace Reams 4

Participating Schools

Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
FRA
Germantown
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Kingston
Knoxville Catholic
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Siegel
TSB
Tullahoma
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE