TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2006 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship
2006 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship
February 16 - February 18, 2006 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 16
Darren Fizer (12)
, Brandon Morris (12)
Thursday
Feb 16
Vandergriff
, Hamilton
Thursday
Feb 16
Koks
, Barker
Thursday
Feb 16
Stewart 18
, Bridgeforth 4
Thursday
Feb 16
Moore
, Murray
Thursday
Feb 16
Potter 2
, Mycyk 0
Thursday
Feb 16
Waynick 7
, Thomas 0
Thursday
Feb 16
Rogers
, Sliger
Thursday
Feb 16
Sivley 10
, Fizer 4
Thursday
Feb 16
John Vandergriff (12)
, Billy Zimmerman (10)
Thursday
Feb 16
Cory Hamilton (11) 8
, Josh Winters (12) 7
Thursday
Feb 16
Marshall Koks (11)
, Nathan Hooten (11)
Thursday
Feb 16
Corey Brown (10)
, Todd Bridgeforth (10)
Thursday
Feb 16
Nate Corvin (11)
, James Barker (11)
Thursday
Feb 16
Jerrod Cate (12)
, Jon Sivley (11)
Thursday
Feb 16
Don Rozar (12)
, Cody Sliger (10)
Thursday
Feb 16
Bradley Rogers (9)
, John Lewis (12)
Thursday
Feb 16
David Boyd (11)
, G.L. Waynick (10)
Thursday
Feb 16
Will Thomas (11) 16
, Josh Cantwell (10) 6
Thursday
Feb 16
Zack Potter (11) 7
, Leobardo Rucker (9) 0
Thursday
Feb 16
Rober Mycyk (10) 3
, Brandon Swinney (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 16
Brandon Lazarus (12)
, Ben Murray (11)
Thursday
Feb 16
Mark Moore (12)
, Brian Goode (11)
Thursday
Feb 16
Ramsey Stewart (11)
, Jonah Stewart (12)
Friday
Feb 17
Murray 3
, Koks 0
Friday
Feb 17
Waynick 2
, Sliger 1
Friday
Feb 17
Vandergriff 6
, Stewart 2
Friday
Feb 17
Sivley 5
, Potter 4
Friday
Feb 17
Sivley 3
, Sliger 2
Friday
Feb 17
Zimmerman
, Koks
Friday
Feb 17
Murray 2
, Bridgeforth 0
Friday
Feb 17
Waynick 5
, Mycyk 2
Friday
Feb 17
Sliger
, Cate
Friday
Feb 17
Vandergriff
, Koks
Friday
Feb 17
Stewart 11
, Murray 7
Friday
Feb 17
Potter 9
, Waynick 3
Friday
Feb 17
Zimmerman 5
, Hamilton 3
Friday
Feb 17
Stewart
, Bridgeforth
Friday
Feb 17
Mycyk 8
, Rucker 0
Friday
Feb 17
Cate
, Fizer
Saturday
Feb 18
Stewart 6
, Waynick 3
Saturday
Feb 18
Murray 1
, Potter 0
Saturday
Feb 18
Zack Potter 3
, G.L. Waynick 2
Saturday
Feb 18
Ben Murray 2
, Jonah Stewart 1
Saturday
Feb 18
John Vandergriff 6
, Jon Sivley 5
Participating Schools
Antioch
Bartlett
Bradley Central
Collierville
Cordova
Creek Wood
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Friendship Christian
Glencliff
Hendersonville
Hillwood
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
Lincoln Co.
Maryville
McMinn Central
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
South-Doyle
Warren Co.
West Greene
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit