2006 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Tyler Roberson (11) 9, Brad Rowlett (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Brian Grinell (12) 19, Jessie Watkins (11) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Jamie Henry (12) 13, Tim Bass (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Ryan Patrick (12) 17, Bret Herring (12) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Heffington (12) 10, Philip Demelia (12) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Ian Haggard (12) 13, Steven Geyer (11) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Jared Devalk (12) , Rhees Oakes (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Brad Robbins (11) 4, Hamilton Turner (12) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Adam Gratz (12) , Justin Bair (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Lee Ourk (11) , Ben Davis (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Marnay Goodlow (11) , Daniel Boggess (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Monterrace Reams (10) 3, Anthony Shingler (11) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Carter McPhee (12) 12, Jack Sheehan (11) 6
Thursday Feb 16 Patrick Walsh (12) , Aaron Thomas (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Jonathan Kilgore (9) , Zach Lee (12)
Thursday Feb 16 Landon Hall (11) 16, Garren Huskey (12) 1
Thursday Feb 16 Roberson 9, Grinell 1
Thursday Feb 16 Patrick 21, Henry 7
Thursday Feb 16 Haggard 10, Heffington 6
Thursday Feb 16 Robbins , Devalk
Thursday Feb 16 Bair 9, Ourk 4
Thursday Feb 16 Reams 15, Boggess 7
Thursday Feb 16 Walsh 19, McPhee 4
Thursday Feb 16 Hall 13, Lee 0
Friday Feb 17 Grinell 6, Rowlett 5
Friday Feb 17 Turner 10, Devalk 4
Friday Feb 17 Shingler 7, Boggess 6
Friday Feb 17 Huskey , Lee
Friday Feb 17 Roberson 10, Patrick 1
Friday Feb 17 Robbins 8, Haggard 4
Friday Feb 17 Reams 2, Bair 1
Friday Feb 17 Hall 9, Walsh 4
Friday Feb 17 Patrick , Grinell
Friday Feb 17 Turner 8, Haggard 4
Friday Feb 17 Bair 3, Shingler 1
Friday Feb 17 Walsh 13, Lee 0
Friday Feb 17 Roberson 9, Robbins 1
Friday Feb 17 Hall 2, Reams 1
Friday Feb 17 Turner , Patrick
Friday Feb 17 Walsh 10, Bair 8
Saturday Feb 18 Patrick 4, Reams 2
Saturday Feb 18 Walsh 4, Robbins 3
Saturday Feb 18 Brad Robbins 2, Monterrace Reams 1
Saturday Feb 18 Patrick Walsh 5, Ryan Patrick 3
Saturday Feb 18 Tyler Roberson 3, Landon Hall 1

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
FRA
Franklin
Friendship Christian
Germantown
Glencliff
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Kingsbury
Lookout Valley
Maryville
McMinn Central
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Oakland
Pigeon Forge
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Riverdale
Rossview
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
TSB
Warren Co.
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE