2006 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 16 - February 18, 2006  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 16 Hunter Randolph (11) 18, Stephen Cau (10) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Andrew Reed (10) 7, Hunter Adcock (9) 4
Thursday Feb 16 Torey Weldey (9) , Christopher Pipkin (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Gary Sluder (9) 16, Bo O'Neal (10) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Matt Shock (9) , Emanuel Bernal (11)
Thursday Feb 16 Chase Beazley (9) 8, Will Norris (9) 4
Thursday Feb 16 C.J. Looser (9) 10, Chris Soboun (9) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Nathan Shelby (9) , Tee Boone (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Josh Thomas (9) , Sawyer Bogle (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Bihn Hoang (10) 15, Bryce Neblett (12) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Chris Bradbury (10) 7, Jason Kilby (12) 5
Thursday Feb 16 Nate Johnson (9) , Alan Hord (10)
Thursday Feb 16 Matt King (9) 13, Tommy Post (9) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Dustin Stewart (9) 3, Louis Aguilar (9) 2
Thursday Feb 16 Kellen Ferguson (9) 6, Zach Herndon (10) 3
Thursday Feb 16 Talan Noman (11) , T.J. Smith (9)
Thursday Feb 16 Reed , Randolph
Thursday Feb 16 Sluder , Pipkin
Thursday Feb 16 Bernal 5, Beazley 3
Thursday Feb 16 Boone , Looser
Thursday Feb 16 Bogle 12, Hoang 7
Thursday Feb 16 Bradbury 5, Hord 4
Thursday Feb 16 Stewart 5, King 1
Thursday Feb 16 Noman 18, Ferguson 6
Friday Feb 17 Cau 6, Reed 4
Friday Feb 17 Selby , Looser
Friday Feb 17 Hord 16, Kilby 4
Friday Feb 17 Smith , Ferguson
Friday Feb 17 Randolph 15, Pipkin 2
Friday Feb 17 Boone 7, Bernal 3
Friday Feb 17 Bradbury , Bogle
Friday Feb 17 Noman 6, Stewart 3
Friday Feb 17 Pipkin 11, Cau 1
Friday Feb 17 Looser , Bernal
Friday Feb 17 Hord 10, Bogle 6
Friday Feb 17 Stewart 6, Ferguson 2
Friday Feb 17 Randolph 7, Boone 2
Friday Feb 17 Noman 14, Bradbury 2
Friday Feb 17 Bernal 8, Pipkin 7
Friday Feb 17 Stewart 1, Hord 0
Saturday Feb 18 Bradbury , Bernal
Saturday Feb 18 Boone 6, Stewart 2
Saturday Feb 18 Dustin Stewart , Chris Bradbury
Saturday Feb 18 Tee Boone 5, Emanuel Bernal 0
Saturday Feb 18 Hunter Randolph 3, Talan Noman 2

Participating Schools

Antioch
Beech
Bolton
Bradley Central
Centennial
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cumberland Co.
David Crockett
East Nashville
Friendship Christian
Germantown
Greenback
Greeneville
Houston
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville Catholic
Lincoln Co.
Maryville
McMinn Central
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE