2005 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Samuel Hebda (12) 20, Charlie Arrington (9) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Hashim Beaird (12) 11, Brandon Templin (11) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Eric Townsel (12) , Mitch Cornett (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Sansevero (11) , Michael Recio (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Stephen Crisp (12) , Daniel Poteet (11)
Thursday Feb 17 John Bond (11) , Tyler Roberson (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Phil Singleton (10) , Casey Plumlee (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Bair (10) , Adam Gratz (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Lucas Borneman (12) , Jacob Fisk (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Metcalf , Davis
Thursday Feb 17 Campbell , Jones
Thursday Feb 17 Joslin 8, McNinch 2
Thursday Feb 17 Hebda , Munch
Thursday Feb 17 Cornett , Beaird
Thursday Feb 17 Sansevero 14, Crisp 4
Thursday Feb 17 Plumlee , Roberson
Thursday Feb 17 Borneman , Bair
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher George (11) , Bond Davis (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Metcalf (11) , Brian Kjeldgaard (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Robert Norwood (12) , Lee Jones (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher Campbell (12) 13, Drew Beamer (12) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Nathan Joslin (11) 16, Aaron Thomas (10) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Rhett Gray (9) , Thomas McNinch (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Rich Munch (12) , Daniel Tolbert (9)
Friday Feb 18 Metcalf 18, George 8
Friday Feb 18 Arrington 7, Munch 6
Friday Feb 18 Crisp 8, Recio 7
Friday Feb 18 Fisk 12, Bair 7
Friday Feb 18 Campbell , Davis
Friday Feb 18 Hebda , Joslin
Friday Feb 18 Sansevero 11, Beaird 5
Friday Feb 18 Borneman 4, Roberson 3
Friday Feb 18 Campbell 5, Metcalf 2
Friday Feb 18 Joslin 17, Arrington 7
Friday Feb 18 Beaird 6, Crisp 5
Friday Feb 18 Fisk , Roberson
Friday Feb 18 Hebda , Davis
Friday Feb 18 Borneman , Sansevero
Friday Feb 18 Joslin , Campbell
Friday Feb 18 Roberson 9, Beaird 6
Saturday Feb 19 Joslin 14, Sansevero 4
Saturday Feb 19 Roberson 5, Hebda 1
Saturday Feb 19 Samuel Hebda 8, Matt Sansevero 6
Saturday Feb 19 Tyler Roberson 8, Nathan Joslin 7
Saturday Feb 19 Lucas Borneman 7, Bond Davis 5

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Elizabethton
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Kingston
MLK
Nashville Christian
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Warren Co.
Whites Creek
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE