2005 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Randolph (11) , Andrew Barnett (12)
Thursday Feb 17 David Watts (12) , Wesley Freeman (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher McGinn (10) , Jonathan Brown (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Mel Bryant (12) , Matt Kemmler (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Rehder (11) , Mark Fuller (12)
Thursday Feb 17 David Carter (11) 13, Clay Mitchell (10) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Brinck (12) , Joshua Jarrett (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Tisdale (12) , Eric Turner (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Scott (10) , Joel Konz (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Nathan Thomas (11) , Brendan Gipson (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Keith McCartt (10) , Michael Brooks (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Elijah Cox (11) , Michael Kesterson (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Seth Vanhorn (12) 7, Adam Liberatore (12) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Garrett Reagan (12) , John Weiss (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Vincent Page (11) , Jimbo Nichols (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jordan Yoder (12) , Donnie Roach (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Freeman , Barnett
Thursday Feb 17 Brown 5, Bryant 2
Thursday Feb 17 Fuller 14, Carter 2
Thursday Feb 17 Brinck 9, Tisdale 4
Thursday Feb 17 Knoz 8, Gipson 0
Thursday Feb 17 Cox , Brooks
Thursday Feb 17 Vanhorn 11, Reagan 1
Thursday Feb 17 Yoder , Nichols
Friday Feb 18 Freeman 9, Randolph 2
Friday Feb 18 Carter , Rehder
Friday Feb 18 Gipson , Scott
Friday Feb 18 Yoder , Page
Friday Feb 18 Brown , Barnett
Friday Feb 18 Fuller 12, Brinck 7
Friday Feb 18 Konz 12, Cox 3
Friday Feb 18 Nichols 6, Vanhorn 4
Friday Feb 18 Brown , Freeman
Friday Feb 18 Brinck 7, Carter 6
Friday Feb 18 Gipson 7, Cox 6
Friday Feb 18 Yoder , Vanhorn
Friday Feb 18 Fuller , Barnett
Friday Feb 18 Knoz 9, Nichols 4
Friday Feb 18 Freeman 5, Brinck 1
Friday Feb 18 Gipson 4, Vanhorn 3
Saturday Feb 19 Nichols 8, Freeman 2
Saturday Feb 19 Fuller 7, Gipson 4
Saturday Feb 19 Brendan Gipson , Wesley Freeman
Saturday Feb 19 Mark Fuller , Jimbo Nichols
Saturday Feb 19 Joel Knoz , Andrew Barnett

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greeneville
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Lookout Valley
Morristown East
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Rossview
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE