2005 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Travis Creagan (10) 14, Andrew Southwood (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Tommy Sutter (12) 11, Ulric Winesburgh (10) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Ashten Johnson (11) 11, Nicholas Gosney (11) 7
Thursday Feb 17 David Williamson (11) 9, Wesley Bennett (11) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Allen Sneed (11) , Darren Fender (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Bookout (11) , Rijar Emin (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Scott (11) 4, John Gannon (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Bradley Felix (12) , Aaron McDermott (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Dan Sharp (11) , Justin Tisdale (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Greg Heidel (12) , Patrick Armstrong (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Chuck Layton (12) , Luke Williams (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Rick McKnight (11) 10, Darnell Booker (10) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Robert Boebert (9) , Brandon Wright (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Nicholas Chamberlain (12) 15, Grant Nacos (10) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Brocato (11) 8, J.D. Freeman (10) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Deantonio Johnson (12) , Michael Reed (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Sutter , Creagan
Thursday Feb 17 Johnson 6, Williamson 1
Thursday Feb 17 Fender 8, Bookout 3
Thursday Feb 17 Felix , Scott
Thursday Feb 17 Tisdale 5, Armstrong 0
Thursday Feb 17 McKnight , Williams
Thursday Feb 17 Wright 5, Chamberlain 3
Thursday Feb 17 Johnson , Brocato
Friday Feb 18 Sutter 4, Southwood 2
Friday Feb 18 Scott 7, McDermott 0
Friday Feb 18 Armstrong 12, Sharp 3
Friday Feb 18 Brocato , Reed
Friday Feb 18 Creagan 10, Johnson 7
Friday Feb 18 Felix , Fender
Friday Feb 18 McKnight , Tisdale
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 8, Wright 3
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 12, Sutter 8
Friday Feb 18 Scott , Fender
Friday Feb 18 McKnight 4, Armstrong 1
Friday Feb 18 Wright 11, Brocato 5
Friday Feb 18 Creagan 4, Felix 2
Friday Feb 18 Johnson 10, Tisdale 6
Friday Feb 18 Scott 4, Johnson 2
Friday Feb 18 Wright 5, McKnight 0
Saturday Feb 19 Tisdale 7, Scott 5
Saturday Feb 19 Wright , Felix
Saturday Feb 19 Bradley Felix 8, Ben Scott 2
Saturday Feb 19 Brandon Wright 16, Justin Tisdale 8
Saturday Feb 19 Travis Creagan 7, Deantonio Johnson 6

Participating Schools

Antioch
Beech
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Clarksville
Cleveland
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Houston
Karns
Kenwood
LaVergne
Maryville
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE