2005 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Shields , Hayes
Thursday Feb 17 Buckley , Withrow
Thursday Feb 17 Cope 5, Royster 0
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Jones (10) , Nic Bundy (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Jacob Creighton (11) , Marshall Davis (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Ricker (11) 8, Demarcus Cranfill (11) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Geoff Benson (12) , Dalton Kleinjan (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jonas Gibbs (11) 18, Michael Gibson (12) 10
Thursday Feb 17 Paul Mountain (12) 4, Johnnie Ramos (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Zeke Jones (11) 4, A.J. Parker (10) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Mikey Fuller (9) 8, Chris Boehm (11) 4
Thursday Feb 17 Josh Proctor (10) , Bo Usary (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Santos (11) , Arien James (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Dustin Smith (10) , Austin Hayes (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Nicholas Shields (9) , Matthew Alred (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Dennis Kilby (11) , Tanner Withrow (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Tim Buckley (12) 11, Jeff Hunt (10) 9
Thursday Feb 17 Joey Royster (11) 7, Steven Overstreet (12) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Stuart Cope (10) 9, Michael Henderson (12) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Creighton , Bundy
Thursday Feb 17 Benson 8, Ricker 2
Thursday Feb 17 Gibbs 13, Mountain 10
Thursday Feb 17 Fuller , Jones
Thursday Feb 17 Santos , Usary
Friday Feb 18 Creighton 4, Jones 0
Friday Feb 18 Mountain 6, Gibson 4
Friday Feb 18 Proctor 8, Santos 6
Friday Feb 18 Buckley 12, Kilby 2
Friday Feb 18 Benson , Bundy
Friday Feb 18 Gibbs 8, Fuller 4
Friday Feb 18 Usary 13, Shields 5
Friday Feb 18 Withrow 5, Cope 4
Friday Feb 18 Benson 5, Creighton 3
Friday Feb 18 Mountain 4, Fuller 3
Friday Feb 18 Shields 11, Proctor 6
Friday Feb 18 Cope 4, Buckley 0
Friday Feb 18 Gibbs , Bundy
Friday Feb 18 Usary 10, Withrow 3
Friday Feb 18 Mountain 4, Benson 2
Friday Feb 18 Shields 7, Cope 3
Saturday Feb 19 Withrow 7, Mountain 6
Saturday Feb 19 Shields 12, Gibbs 3
Saturday Feb 19 Jonas Gibbs 7, Paul Mountain 2
Saturday Feb 19 Nicholas Shields 5, Tanner Withrow 2
Saturday Feb 19 Bo Usary 11, Nic Bundy 9

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Blackman
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
David Crockett
Farragut
Germantown
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Heritage
Hillsboro
Hixson
Marion Co.
Maryville
McGavock
Nashville Overton
Page
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Sullivan East

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE