2005 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2005  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Jeff Price (10) , Mike Ortiz (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Lyle Eden (12) 4, Reed Carter (11) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Alex Farinella (9) , Will Haynes (9)
Thursday Feb 17 David Mang (9) , Eric Ray (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Dustin Ellis (10) , Jason McCroskey (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Anthony Corley (10) , Michael Heatherly (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Richard Tapia (10) , Daniel Trentlage (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Billy Plunk (12) , Jesse Watson (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Annis (10) , Caleb Myers (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Maxx Yates-Orr (10) , Josh Jadoobirsingh (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Andy Walden (10) , Joseph Pair (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Brad McAlister (11) , Travis Hibbert (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Mitchell Call (11) , Cole Geren (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Hunter Daniel (9) , Joe Greene (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Cristian Rudas (10) 10, Devin Walline (11) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Christopher Tisdale (11) , Joe Wharton (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Ortiz 14, Eden 6
Thursday Feb 17 Mang 8, Farinella 3
Thursday Feb 17 Corley , McCroskey
Thursday Feb 17 Plunk , Trentlage
Thursday Feb 17 Yates-Orr , Myers
Thursday Feb 17 McAlister , Pair
Thursday Feb 17 Geren 3, Greene 0
Thursday Feb 17 Tisdale 16, Rudas 2
Friday Feb 18 Price 7, Eden 5
Friday Feb 18 Corley 7, Ellis 2
Friday Feb 18 Yates-Orr 7, Annis 0
Friday Feb 18 Greene , Call
Friday Feb 18 Mang , Ortiz
Friday Feb 18 Plunk , McCroskey
Friday Feb 18 Myers 11, Pair 5
Friday Feb 18 Geren 8, Tisdale 2
Friday Feb 18 Mang 15, Price 4
Friday Feb 18 Plunk 18, Corley 6
Friday Feb 18 Pair , Yates-Orr
Friday Feb 18 Tisdale 6, Greene 5
Friday Feb 18 Ortiz 5, McCroskey 3
Friday Feb 18 Geren 5, Myers 0
Friday Feb 18 Mang 6, Plunk 5
Friday Feb 18 Tisdale , Pair
Saturday Feb 19 Myers 9, Mang 5
Saturday Feb 19 Pair 2, McCroskey 1
Saturday Feb 19 Jason McCroskey , David Mang
Saturday Feb 19 Joseph Pair , Caleb Myers
Saturday Feb 19 Mike Ortiz 9, Cole Geren 0

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Harpeth
Heritage
Howard
Hunters Lane
Karns
Lebanon
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE