2004 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas Murphy (12) , Paul Campbell (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Logan Spencer (11) , Zach Potter (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Dave Pierce (11) 9, Reggie Kimmons (11) 6
Thursday Feb 19 James Kimbrell (12) , Matthew Miller (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas Fulmer (11) , Timothy Pease (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Andre Gillespie (12) , Marshall Hamilton (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jonathon Heffington (12) , Russell Matthews (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Zach Dunn (12) , Michael Welch (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Murray (12) 4, Kevin Pecor (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Philip Cable (10) , Josh Cooper (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Jonathan Trevor (12) 12, Tavarous Hudson (11) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Brad Robbins (9) 3, Quyian Shabazz (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Bryan Massenzo (12) , Bo Faulkner (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Robert Armstrong (12) , Nick Reveiz (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Brandon O'Neal (10) , Chartier Baker (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Kenny Meredith (11) , Eddie Cox (12)
Friday Feb 20 Spencer , Campbell
Friday Feb 20 Kimbrell , Pierce
Friday Feb 20 Pease 18, Hamilton 8
Friday Feb 20 Dunn , Heffington
Friday Feb 20 Cooper , Murray
Friday Feb 20 Trevor 4, Robbins 2
Friday Feb 20 Armstrong , Faulkner
Friday Feb 20 Meredith 9, O'Neal 2
Friday Feb 20 Murphy 13, Spencer 9
Friday Feb 20 Hamilton , Fulmer
Friday Feb 20 Murray , Cable
Friday Feb 20 Cox 10, O'Neal 5
Friday Feb 20 Kimbrell , Campbell
Friday Feb 20 Pease 9, Dunn 5
Friday Feb 20 Trevor , Cooper
Friday Feb 20 Meredith , Faulkner
Friday Feb 20 Kimbrell , Murphy
Friday Feb 20 Dunn 7, Hamilton 5
Friday Feb 20 Murray 2, Trevor 1
Friday Feb 20 Cox , Faulkner
Friday Feb 20 Campbell 6, Pease 4
Friday Feb 20 Meredith 3, Cooper 1
Saturday Feb 21 Dunn , Kimbrell
Saturday Feb 21 Murray 3, Faulkner 1
Saturday Feb 21 Kimbrell 3, Cooper 2
Saturday Feb 21 Pease 6, Murray 0
Saturday Feb 21 Josh Cooper 3, Chris Murray 1
Saturday Feb 21 Timothy Pease 11, James Kimbrell 9
Saturday Feb 21 Paul Campbell 2, Kenny Meredith 1

Participating Schools

Antioch
Beech
Blackman
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
CPA
Cumberland Co.
Elizabethton
Farragut
FRA
Germantown
Gibbs
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Lebanon
Lipscomb Academy
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE