2004 Division I 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Mickey Mooney (11) , Quinn Gibson (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Larry Davis (11) 9, Chase Larkins (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 William Bowman (10) , Clark Evins (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Jake Graham (12) , James Henry (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Brandon Thurman (12) 6, Tyler Bahn (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Nate Williams (12) , Drew Beamer (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Johnson (12) 13, Ty Knight (12) 6
Thursday Feb 19 Christopher Campbell (11) 8, Chase Howard (12) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Tim Boggs (11) , Tom Minwell (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Chad Blankenship (11) , Aaron Wyatt (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Kelly Lewis (10) , Ben Sharp (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Jerry Adcox (12) , Chris Robinson (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Nathan Mollman (12) , Kenny Jenkins (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Cholota (12) , Greg Appleberry (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Roy Benfield (12) , Tanner Cardwell (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Ezra Valdez (12) , Justin Cathey (11)
Friday Feb 20 Thurman 5, Beamer 0
Friday Feb 20 Wyatt 10, Boggs 1
Friday Feb 20 Cholota 10, Mollman 4
Friday Feb 20 Graham , Gibson
Friday Feb 20 Williams 6, Johnson 4
Friday Feb 20 Minwell 8, Adcox 7
Friday Feb 20 Jenkins 6, Valdez 4
Friday Feb 20 Graham 11, Davis 4
Friday Feb 20 Johnson 5, Thurman 3
Friday Feb 20 Adcox 8, Wyatt 1
Friday Feb 20 Cholota , Valdez
Friday Feb 20 Williams , Gibson
Friday Feb 20 Minwell 6, Jenkins 4
Friday Feb 20 Davis , Gibson
Friday Feb 20 Graham 13, Evins 2
Friday Feb 20 Williams 4, Thurman 0
Friday Feb 20 Johnson 7, Campbell 5
Friday Feb 20 Minwell 10, Wyatt 4
Friday Feb 20 Adcox , Sharp
Friday Feb 20 Cholota , Jenkins
Friday Feb 20 Valdez 9, Benfield 0
Friday Feb 20 Davis 13, Mooney 1
Saturday Feb 21 Johnson , Graham
Saturday Feb 21 Adcox 11, Cholota 0
Saturday Feb 21 Graham 7, Jenkins 2
Saturday Feb 21 Williams 2, Adcox 0
Saturday Feb 21 Kenny Jenkins 3, Jerry Adcox 2
Saturday Feb 21 Nate Williams 11, Jake Graham 2
Saturday Feb 21 Tim Minwell , Quinn Gibson

Participating Schools

Antioch
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Farragut
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Karns
Kingsbury
LaVergne
Marshall Co.
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Sycamore
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE