2004 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Jonathan Salamat (12) , Bond Davis (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jacob Fox (11) 9, Andy Bucak (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Landon Hall (9) 3, David Watts (11) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Craig Potter (12) , Nicholas Morton (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Seth Vanhorn (11) 16, Hunter Camp (10) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Nathan Thomas (10) , J.T. Gordy (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Deantonio Johnson (11) 10, Austen Packer (10) 8
Thursday Feb 19 James Jackson (12) 11, Charlie Parker (10) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Tristan Hill (11) , Mario Allen (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Daniel Boyce (12) , Spencer Sommers (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Patrick Jenkins (12) 14, Michael Brooks (11) 8
Thursday Feb 19 Aaron O'Hern (11) 6, George DeJesus (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Jordan Yoder (11) 5, Ryan Farinella (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Mel Bryant (11) 6, Aaron Modzelewski (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Spain (12) 8, Seth Jones (10) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Luke Sanders (12) , Dan Sharp (10)
Friday Feb 20 Fox , Davis
Friday Feb 20 Potter 9, Hall 3
Friday Feb 20 Vanhorn 7, Gordy 3
Friday Feb 20 Jackson , Johnson
Friday Feb 20 Boyce 4, Allen 0
Friday Feb 20 O'Hern 7, Jenkins 3
Friday Feb 20 Yoder 14, Bryant 2
Friday Feb 20 Sanders , Spain
Friday Feb 20 Fox , Salamat
Friday Feb 20 Jackson 13, Packer 3
Friday Feb 20 Jenkins 9, DeJesus 0
Friday Feb 20 Spain , Sharp
Friday Feb 20 Davis 5, Potter 3
Friday Feb 20 Johnson 6, Vanhorn 5
Friday Feb 20 O'Hern 6, Boyce 5
Friday Feb 20 Sanders , Yoder
Friday Feb 20 Potter 14, Fox 3
Friday Feb 20 Jackson , Vanhorn
Friday Feb 20 Boyce 5, Jenkins 2
Friday Feb 20 Yoder 8, Spain 0
Friday Feb 20 Davis 5, Johnson 4
Friday Feb 20 Sanders , O'Hern
Saturday Feb 21 Jackson 7, Potter 5
Saturday Feb 21 Yoder 8, Boyce 3
Saturday Feb 21 Jackson 6, O'Hern 1
Saturday Feb 21 Yoder 9, Johnson 1
Saturday Feb 21 Deantonio Johnson 4, Aaron O'Hern 3
Saturday Feb 21 Jordan Yoder 3, James Jackson 0
Saturday Feb 21 Luke Sanders , Bond Davis

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bearden
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Harpeth
Hillsboro
Hixson
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Rossview
Shelbyville
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Sycamore
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE