2004 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Julian Locke (10) , Joel Konz (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Cody Stokes (11) , Brandon Bridges (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Alex Sparks (12) 3, John Gannon (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Ryan Cullen (11) 7, Chris Carr (12) 6
Thursday Feb 19 Clinton Riggs (10) , William Broyles (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Nathan Hart (12) , Jesse Gainer (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Proctor (12) 12, Tommy Sutter (11) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Andrew Barnett (11) 8, Wynn Westbrook (10) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Jimbo Nichols (11) 10, Drew Randolph (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Tyler Ferris (12) 5, Dominic Williams (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 David Williamson (9) , Jonathan Brown (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Chris Berry (12) 13, Kyle Clark (12) 6
Thursday Feb 19 David Carter (10) , Jesse Baker (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Vincent Burch (12) , Craig Edginton (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Garrett Reagan (11) 7, Casey Baker (12) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Scott Dix (11) , Caleb Binkley (10)
Friday Feb 20 Stokes , Konz
Friday Feb 20 Sparks 5, Cullen 4
Friday Feb 20 Broyles 6, Gainer 3
Friday Feb 20 Barnett 17, Proctor 7
Friday Feb 20 Ferris 7, Nichols 6
Friday Feb 20 Berry 16, Brown 15
Friday Feb 20 Edginton , Baker
Friday Feb 20 Dix , Reagan
Friday Feb 20 Stokes , Locke
Friday Feb 20 Proctor , Westbrook
Friday Feb 20 Williams 3, Nichols 2
Friday Feb 20 Binkley 10, Reagan 7
Friday Feb 20 Sparks , Konz
Friday Feb 20 Barnett , Broyles
Friday Feb 20 Berry , Ferris
Friday Feb 20 Dix 9, Baker 8
Friday Feb 20 Sparks , Stokes
Friday Feb 20 Proctor , Broyles
Friday Feb 20 Berry 8, Williams 6
Friday Feb 20 Binkley , Baker
Friday Feb 20 Barnett , Konz
Friday Feb 20 Dix 8, Ferris 6
Saturday Feb 21 Proctor 10, Stokes 1
Saturday Feb 21 Baker 5, Berry 1
Saturday Feb 21 Ferris 1, Proctor 0
Saturday Feb 21 Knoz 9, Baker 4
Saturday Feb 21 Justin Proctor 4, Jesse Baker 2
Saturday Feb 21 Joel Konz 6, Tyler Ferris 5
Saturday Feb 21 Scott Dix 18, Andrew Barnett 5

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Germantown
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Knoxville Fulton
Lipscomb Academy
Lookout Valley
Maryville
Morristown East
Munford
Nashville Christian
Ooltewah
Page
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE