2004 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Blake Tinsley (12) vs. Maxx Yates-Orr (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Demarcus Mask (9) , Andy Walden (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Ryan Drossopoulos (12) 10, Caleb Myers (9) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Kevon Martin (12) , Mark Hooper (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Matthew Alred (9) , Jeramy Webb (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Mike Ortiz (11) 10, Daniel Webb (10) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Jarriett Toney (9) 5, Dustin Smith (9) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Nic Bundy (10) , Cameron Patterson (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Michael Harrison (9) , Lucas Strozak (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Tim Buckley (11) 16, Ryan Murtha (10) 8
Thursday Feb 19 Tim Roddy (10) , Danny Coleman (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Grant Mitchell (10) , Rostum Prisayane (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Tyler Ross (10) , Michael Hammond (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Matthew Shoemate (12) 5, Joe Close (12) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Demarcus Cranfill (10) 19, Eric Ambercrombie (12) 11
Thursday Feb 19 Joseph Pair (10) , Christian Rudas (9)
Friday Feb 20 Mask , Tinsley
Friday Feb 20 Drossopoulos 11, Martin 2
Friday Feb 20 Ortiz 6, Webb 0
Friday Feb 20 Bundy , Toney
Friday Feb 20 Strozak 12, Buckley 1
Friday Feb 20 Prisayane , Coleman
Friday Feb 20 Hammond 9, Shoemate 0
Friday Feb 20 Pair , Cranfill
Friday Feb 20 Mask , Yates-Orr
Friday Feb 20 Toney , Patterson
Friday Feb 20 Prisayane , Roddy
Friday Feb 20 Cranfill , Rudas
Friday Feb 20 Drossopoulos , Tinsley
Friday Feb 20 Bundy 6, Ortiz 5
Friday Feb 20 Coleman , Strozak
Friday Feb 20 Pair 9, Hammond 5
Friday Feb 20 Drossopoulos , Mask
Friday Feb 20 Toney , Ortiz
Friday Feb 20 Strozak 9, Prisayane 4
Friday Feb 20 Hammond 7, Cranfill 4
Friday Feb 20 Bundy , Tinsley
Friday Feb 20 Coleman 8, Pair 4
Saturday Feb 21 Ortiz 12, Drossopoulos 5
Saturday Feb 21 Strozak 4, Hammond 1
Saturday Feb 21 Ortiz 6, Pair 4
Saturday Feb 21 Strozak , Tinsley
Saturday Feb 21 Lucas Strozak , Joseph Pair
Saturday Feb 21 Blake Tinsley 6, Mike Ortiz 4
Saturday Feb 21 Danny Coleman 11, Nic Bundy 6

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Karns
Kenwood
Kingston
Maplewood
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE