2004 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 2004  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Bryce Braden (9) , Elee Puckett (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Charles Sanders (9) 10, Eric Ray (9) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Frank Stuckey (9) 11, Tyler Reeder (10) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Devon Martin (12) , Trace Penny (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Nick Fletcher (10) , Jahmal Shelton (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Richard Kloosterman (9) , Jason McCroskey (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Brandon Kendall (9) , Demetrius Johnson (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Mitchell Call (9) , Jeremy Carter (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Tanner Johnson (9) 20, Kent Johnson (9) 7
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Ricker (10) , Dilgish Tayar (11)
Thursday Feb 19 James Bird (10) , Travis Hibbert (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Stuart Cope (9) , Rob Allen (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Jason Casteele (9) , Darius Williams (9)
Thursday Feb 19 Thomas Duguay (9) 13, Sam Usary (9) 6
Thursday Feb 19 Alex Bogdan (9) 8, Joe Zomora (11) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Dario Rudas (12) , Jason Kilby (9)
Friday Feb 20 Sanders , Puckett
Friday Feb 20 Martin , Stuckey
Friday Feb 20 Shelton 19, McCroskey 7
Friday Feb 20 Johnson 15, Carter 4
Friday Feb 20 Tayar , Johnson
Friday Feb 20 Cope , Hibbert
Friday Feb 20 Duguay , Williams
Friday Feb 20 Rudas , Bogdan
Friday Feb 20 Stuckey , Penny
Friday Feb 20 McCroskey , Fletcher
Friday Feb 20 Hibbert , Allen
Friday Feb 20 Bogden , Kilby
Friday Feb 20 Martin , Puckett
Friday Feb 20 Johnson , Shelton
Friday Feb 20 Cope 3, Tayar 2
Friday Feb 20 Rudas 9, Williams 2
Friday Feb 20 Puckett 6, Stuckey 0
Friday Feb 20 McCroskey , Johnson
Friday Feb 20 Tayar 14, Allen 7
Friday Feb 20 Williams 12, Bogden 2
Friday Feb 20 Shelton , Martin
Friday Feb 20 Rudas 7, Cope 0
Saturday Feb 21 Puckett 8, McCroskey 1
Saturday Feb 21 Williams 3, Tayar 2
Saturday Feb 21 Cope , Puckett
Saturday Feb 21 Williams , Shelton
Saturday Feb 21 Jahmal Shelton 4, Stuart Cope 3
Saturday Feb 21 Elee Puckett 14, Darius Williams 2
Saturday Feb 21 Dario Rudas 9, Devon Martin 0

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville Northwest
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
FRA
Gibbs
Hendersonville
Howard
Karns
Kenwood
Kingston
Knoxville West
Maplewood
McMinn Central
Mt. Juliet
Munford
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Warren Co.
West Greene
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE