2003 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Shawn Tyrell (12) , Josh Bonham (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Stanley Brooks (10) 6, Dane Bolton (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Brad Raby (11) , Mike Tinnel (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Anthony EVans (12) , James Hallman (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Tom Schnell (11) 10, Daniel Grippe (12) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Ben Hazelett (10) , Hugh Latimer (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Andrew Heffner (12) , Steven Overby (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Shane Randolph (12) , James Lindow (10)
Thursday Feb 13 J.R. Holt (11) , Jeff Pereira (12)
Thursday Feb 13 James Smith (12) 19, Jordon Bahr (12) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Robert Leeper (9) , David Hobbs (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Zach Blackwell (12) , Omar Diaz (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Clark Clements (11) 12, Drew Henderson (11) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Bailey 4, Matt Sawyer (12) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Cronnon (12) 3, Uri Hanson (10) 2
Thursday Feb 13 James Turner (12) , Michael Lumpkin (11)
Friday Feb 14 Brooks , Bonham
Friday Feb 14 Evans , Tinnel
Friday Feb 14 Latimer 5, Schnell 4
Friday Feb 14 Randolph 11, Heffner 6
Friday Feb 14 Pereira 4, Smith 0
Friday Feb 14 Blackwell 4, Hobbs 2
Friday Feb 14 Bailey 7, Clements 2
Friday Feb 14 Turner 15, Cronnon 0
Friday Feb 14 Tinnel , Hallman
Friday Feb 14 Schnell , Hazelett
Friday Feb 14 Smith , Holt
Friday Feb 14 Cronnon 6, Lumpkin 4
Friday Feb 14 Evans 4, Bonham 3
Friday Feb 14 Latimer 7, Randolph 5
Friday Feb 14 Pereira 7, Blackwell 5
Friday Feb 14 Turner , Bailey
Friday Feb 14 Bonham , Tinnel
Friday Feb 14 Schnell 3, Randolph 1
Friday Feb 14 Blackwell 2, Smith 0
Friday Feb 14 Bailey 6, Cronnon 1
Friday Feb 14 Evans 22, Latimer 11
Friday Feb 14 Turner , Pereira
Friday Feb 14 Schnell , Bonham
Friday Feb 14 Blackwell 5, Bailey 3
Saturday Feb 15 Pereira 5, Bonham 2
Saturday Feb 15 Blackwell , Latimer
Saturday Feb 15 Zach Blackwell , Josh Bonham
Saturday Feb 15 Jeff Pereira 3, Hugh Latimer 1
Saturday Feb 15 Anthony Evans 7, James Turner 4

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Bradley Central
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
CPA
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
McGavock
Morristown East
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Sycamore
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Westside High School
Whites Creek
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE