2003 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Rob Stephenson (12) , Steven McKinney (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Eric Johnson (10) , Justin Wyatt (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Ross Minkin (11) , Johnson Bullard (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Durham (12) , Adam Smith (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Lawrence Stoddard (12) 20, Adrian Delgado (9) 10
Thursday Feb 13 Greg Appleberry (10) 12, Jeff Adcox (11) 11
Thursday Feb 13 Jose Espinosa (11) , Jason Claney (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Darrell Fuget (10) 13, Jordan Yoder (10) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Terrance Sanford (11) , J.T. Gordy (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Patrick Jenkins (11) 9, Justin Mincey (12) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Zach Ingle (12) , James Jackson (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Dusty Griffen (12) 11, Michael Forshee (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Luke Borneman (10) 14, Mitchell Northington (12) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Joe Hill (12) 8, Anthony Clemons (9) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Drew Beamer (10) , Preston Witick (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Will Phillips (12) , Jef Bail (12)
Friday Feb 14 Johnson , McKinney
Friday Feb 14 Bullard 7, Durham 4
Friday Feb 14 Stoddard 18, Appleberry 3
Friday Feb 14 Claney 12, Fuget 0
Friday Feb 14 Gordy 21, Jenkins 5
Friday Feb 14 Griffen 7, Ingle 3
Friday Feb 14 Borneman 10, Hill 4
Friday Feb 14 Phillips 15, Beamer 7
Friday Feb 14 Johnson , Stephenson
Friday Feb 14 Fuget , Espinosa
Friday Feb 14 Ingle 6, Forshee 4
Friday Feb 14 Hill 15, Northington 0
Friday Feb 14 McKinney 9, Bullard 5
Friday Feb 14 Claney 8, Stoddard 5
Friday Feb 14 Griffen 5, Gordy 2
Friday Feb 14 Borneman 11, Phillips 2
Friday Feb 14 Bullard , Stephenson
Friday Feb 14 Stoddard 10, Espinosa 8
Friday Feb 14 Gordy 6, Ingle 1
Friday Feb 14 Hill , Phillips
Friday Feb 14 Claney , McKinney
Friday Feb 14 Borneman , Griffen
Friday Feb 14 Bullard 16, Stoddard 0
Friday Feb 14 Gordy 11, Phillips 2
Saturday Feb 15 Griffen , Bullard
Saturday Feb 15 Gordy , Claney
Saturday Feb 15 Jason Claney , Dusty Griffen
Saturday Feb 15 J.T. Gordy 8, Johnson Bullard 6
Saturday Feb 15 Steven McKinney 7, Luke Borneman 5

Participating Schools

Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Elizabethton
FRA
Franklin
Glencliff
Hillsboro
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Kingsbury
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
Lookout Valley
Morristown East
Ooltewah
Page
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Sycamore
Tyner
Union Co.
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE