2003 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Jim Kleinert (9) , Justin Gooden (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Proctor (11) 14, Caleb Chism (12) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Clayton Maxfield (12) 12, John Bates (12) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Jeremy Branam (12) , Patrick Lamb (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Travis Wright (12) 11, Drew Randolph (11) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Casey Baker (11) , Clint Toler (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Craig Edgington (11) , Jameson Cagle (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Bond Davis (10) , Carlos Lemus (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Puhr (12) , Scooter Houston (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Branson Martin (12) , Lee Cottrell (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Gerald Helton (12) 21, Tommy Sutter (10) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Brandon McDonald (12) 9, Lozie Guy (11) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Ryan Cullen (10) 9, Chris Turner (12) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Craig Potter (11) , Bobby Musser (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Hendricks (9) , David Scott (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Michael Creagan (12) , Robert Kirk (10)
Friday Feb 14 Gooden 17, Proctor 13
Friday Feb 14 Branam 12, Maxfield 8
Friday Feb 14 Toler 12, Wright 7
Friday Feb 14 Davis 4, Cagle 2
Friday Feb 14 Houston 6, Cottrell 1
Friday Feb 14 McDonald , Helton
Friday Feb 14 Musser 10, Cullen 5
Friday Feb 14 Creagan , Scott Dix (10)
Friday Feb 14 Proctor 21, Kleinhart 4
Friday Feb 14 Cagle , Lemus
Friday Feb 14 Cottrell 6, Puhr 0
Friday Feb 14 Scott 7, Kirk 4
Friday Feb 14 Gooden 6, Branam 2
Friday Feb 14 Davis 7, Toler 0
Friday Feb 14 Houston 8, McDonald 1
Friday Feb 14 Creagan 16, Musser 0
Friday Feb 14 Branam 6, Proctor 4
Friday Feb 14 Cagle 5, Toler 4
Friday Feb 14 Cottrell 5, McDonald 0
Friday Feb 14 Musser 16, Scott 0
Friday Feb 14 Davis 10, Gooden 3
Friday Feb 14 Creagan 9, Houston 6
Friday Feb 14 Cagle 7, Branam 4
Friday Feb 14 Musser 8, Cottrell 6
Saturday Feb 15 Houston , Cagle
Saturday Feb 15 Musser 11, Gooden 8
Saturday Feb 15 Justin Gooden , Scooter Houston
Saturday Feb 15 Bobby Musser 9, Jameson Cagle 7
Saturday Feb 15 Michael Creagan 8, Bond Davis 2

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Beech
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Forrest
FRA
Franklin
Greeneville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Mt. Juliet
Munford
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE