2003 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Shawn Cordell (11) 18, Josh Cates (12) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Wells (11) 17, Lucas Stozak (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Andrew Barkley (10) , Zach Friend (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Charlie Warfield (11) 8, Jermar Mefford (11) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Drake Carter (9) , Todd Henderson (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Steven Jordan (12) , Chad Warren (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Nate McMackin (9) , Justin Hoover (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Talley (11) 21, Zach Fults (12) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Vincent Winston (9) , Sammy Cox (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jesse Everett (11) 9, Grant Geasley (9) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Eddie Miller (12) , Pete Miller (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Alan Aiken (12) , Jeremy Curtis (11)
Thursday Feb 13 David Hunt (10) 16, Lee Arnold (12) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Caleb Davis (11) 10, Alan Muhammet (12) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Tam Cao (12) 13, Bryan Adkins (11) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Kyle James (11) , Johnny Gannon (10)
Friday Feb 14 Wells , Cordell
Friday Feb 14 Warfield 10, Friend 3
Friday Feb 14 Warren , Henderson
Friday Feb 14 Talley 8, Hoover 6
Friday Feb 14 Cox 10, Everett 6
Friday Feb 14 Aiken 11, Miller 3
Friday Feb 14 Davis 9, Hunt 4
Friday Feb 14 James , Cao
Friday Feb 14 Wells 19, Cates 2
Friday Feb 14 Hoover , Fults
Friday Feb 14 Miller , Curtis
Friday Feb 14 Cao , Gannon
Friday Feb 14 Warfield , Cordell
Friday Feb 14 Talley 11, Henderson 6
Friday Feb 14 Aiken 14, Cox 8
Friday Feb 14 James 19, Davis 3
Friday Feb 14 Warfield 9, Wells 3
Friday Feb 14 Henderson 5, Hoover 1
Friday Feb 14 Miller 9, Cox 8
Friday Feb 14 Cao 13, Davis 5
Friday Feb 14 Talley , Cordell
Friday Feb 14 James 17, Aiken 5
Friday Feb 14 Warfield 6, Henderson 1
Friday Feb 14 Cao 10, Miller 5
Saturday Feb 15 Warfield 6, Aiken 3
Saturday Feb 15 Talley 3, Cao 2
Saturday Feb 15 Tam Cao , Alan Aiken
Saturday Feb 15 Justin Talley , Charlie Warfield
Saturday Feb 15 Kyle James 6, Shawn Cordell 1

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Franklin
Hillsboro
Kenwood
Kingsbury
Knoxville West
Maplewood
Maryville
Millington
MLK
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sycamore
Tennessee High
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE