2003 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Kevon Martin (11) 9, Tike Gooden (12) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Erick Abercrombie (11) 5, Billy Plunk (10) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Patrick Armstrong (9) 15, Rostum Prisayne (10) 13
Thursday Feb 13 Shawn Speroff (10) , Neil Priest (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Howington (10) , Ryan McGrew (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Taylor Clement (12) 10, Ryan Drossopoulos (11) 6
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Watson (11) , Joseph Overstreet (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Ari Ibrahim (11) , Whitney Slatton (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Cole Tanner (11) , B.J. Sullivan (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Bo Usary (9) , Ryan Ruller (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Jesse Murphy (9) 18, Andy Graves (10) 8
Thursday Feb 13 Justin Campbell (11) , Ryan Rector (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Andy Morris (9) , Mike Ortiz (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Tyler Lowe (10) 12, Josh Martin (11) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Rob Simpson (12) 6, Colby Fillman (9) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Kris Greene (12) 16, Garrett Karnowski (10) 1
Friday Feb 14 Abercrombie 2, Martin 1
Friday Feb 14 Speroff 10, Armstrong 4
Friday Feb 14 Clement , McGrew
Friday Feb 14 Ibrahim 20, Overstreet 1
Friday Feb 14 Sullivan 10, Fuller 0
Friday Feb 14 Murphy 10, Rector 5
Friday Feb 14 Ortiz 8, Lowe 4
Friday Feb 14 Greene , Simpson
Friday Feb 14 Armstrong , Preist
Friday Feb 14 Overstreet , Slatton
Friday Feb 14 Tanner 6, Fuller 4
Friday Feb 14 Lowe 12, Morris 0
Friday Feb 14 Speroff 9, Abercrombie 5
Friday Feb 14 Ibrahim 10, McGrew 4
Friday Feb 14 Sullivan 14, Murphy 4
Friday Feb 14 Ortiz 8, Greene 4
Friday Feb 14 Abercrombie 7, Armstrong 2
Friday Feb 14 Slatton , McGrew
Friday Feb 14 Tanner 4, Murphy 1
Friday Feb 14 Greene 10, Lowe 4
Friday Feb 14 Ibrahim , Speroff
Friday Feb 14 Ortiz , Sullivan
Friday Feb 14 McGrew , Abercrombie
Friday Feb 14 Greene , Tanner
Saturday Feb 15 Sullivan , McGrew
Saturday Feb 15 Greene 2, Speroff 1
Saturday Feb 15 B.J. Sullivan 8, Shawn Speroff 7
Saturday Feb 15 Ryan McGrew 3, Kris Greene 1
Saturday Feb 15 Ari Ibrahim 11, Mike Ortiz 7

Participating Schools

Bearden
Bolton
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Centennial
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Grundy Co.
Harpeth
Houston
Jefferson Co.
LaVergne
Maplewood
Maryville
McGavock
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Union Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE