TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2002 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship
2002 Division I 215 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2002 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 14
Hugh Latimer (11) 14
, Ben Rodifer 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Justin Johnson (10)
, Athony Evans (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
James Turner (11) 17
, Jamie Eggert (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Zach Blackwell (11) 10
, Dakota Collins (11) 4
Thursday
Feb 14
Aaron Brock (11)
, Omar Diaz (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Sena Omer (12) 11
, Brandon Nabors (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Josh Bonham (11)
, Chris Murray (10)
Thursday
Feb 14
Steven Overby (11)
, James Smith (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Timmy Thompson (12)
, Kyle Taylor (12)
Thursday
Feb 14
Jeff Pereira (11)
, Beau Faulkner (10)
Thursday
Feb 14
Daniel Dingler (12)
, Shane Randolph (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Bobby Harshbarger (11) 12
, John Miller (12) 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Andrew Strain (12) 16
, Clark Clemments (10) 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Matt Proctor (12)
, Dane Bolton (10)
Thursday
Feb 14
Ryan Bull (11)
, David Stampe (12)
Thursday
Feb 14
Erick Marquez (11)
, Tommy Schnell (10)
Friday
Feb 15
Pereira 6
, Strain 4
Friday
Feb 15
Bonham 15
, Taylor 3
Friday
Feb 15
Turner 5
, Omer 4
Friday
Feb 15
Evans 4
, Stampe 3
Friday
Feb 15
Dingler
, Strain
Friday
Feb 15
Omer 8
, Brock 4
Friday
Feb 15
Taylor 7
, Smith 2
Friday
Feb 15
Omer 4
, Blackwell 2
Friday
Feb 15
Proctor 7
, Pereira 2
Friday
Feb 15
Turner
, Bonham
Friday
Feb 15
Strain 4
, Evans 1
Friday
Feb 15
Taylor 7
, Omer 5
Friday
Feb 15
Blackwell 6
, Eggert 1
Friday
Feb 15
Evans 12
, Latimer 6
Friday
Feb 15
Proctor
, Stampe
Friday
Feb 15
Harshbarger
, Strain
Friday
Feb 15
Pereira
, Dingler
Friday
Feb 15
Taylor
, Schnell
Friday
Feb 15
Bonham
, Smith
Friday
Feb 15
Turner
, Blackwell
Friday
Feb 15
Stampe 10
, Bolton 2
Friday
Feb 15
Dingler
, Faulkner
Friday
Feb 15
Smith 5
, Murray 0
Friday
Feb 15
Proctor 4
, Evans 1
Saturday
Feb 16
Turner
, Strain
Saturday
Feb 16
Taylor 2
, Pereira 1
Saturday
Feb 16
James Turner 3
, Jeff Pereira 2
Saturday
Feb 16
Kyle Taylor
, Andrew Strain
Saturday
Feb 16
Matt Proctor 7
, Josh Bonham 6
Participating Schools
Bartlett
Bolton
Bradley Central
CPA
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
FRA
Farragut
Glencliff
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Hixson
Kingston
Lebanon
Marshall Co.
Memphis Westside
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Sycamore
TSB
Tyner
Union Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit