2002 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2002  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Derrick Pierce (11) , Brian Tisdale (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Josh Johnson (10) 18, Andy Smithson (11) 7
Thursday Feb 14 David Libertore (11) 4, Joey Jeffers (11) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Hugh Cherry (12) 11, Josh Fair (12) 9
Thursday Feb 14 Will Prince (11) , David Ellis (12)
Thursday Feb 14 James Hardy (12) 6, Matt Arrington (12) 1
Thursday Feb 14 Tim Pack (11) 15, Daniel Cholota (10) 0
Thursday Feb 14 Demarkus Jones (12) , Chris Campbell (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Jeremy Kluttz (12) , Dustin Catlett (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Jake Graham (10) , Donnie Floyd (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Roger Antone (11) 9, Nate Williams (10) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Charteir Baker (10) 17, Julian Scuggs (11) 9
Thursday Feb 14 Scott Stephens (12) 6, Aaron Wyatt (10) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Richard Upman (12) , Seth Jackson (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Forrest Myers (11) , Billy Orr (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Chris Heberer (12) , Matt McDerman (11)
Friday Feb 15 Johnson , Tisdale
Friday Feb 15 Cherry 6, Libertore 4
Friday Feb 15 Ellis 14, Hardy 2
Friday Feb 15 Jones 8, Pack 5
Friday Feb 15 Catlett 7, Floyd 2
Friday Feb 15 Baker 19, Antone 4
Friday Feb 15 Upman , Stephens
Friday Feb 15 Orr 8, Herberer 7
Friday Feb 15 TBD
Friday Feb 15 Hardy , Prince
Friday Feb 15 Floyd 17, Kluttz 1
Friday Feb 15 Upman , Wyatt
Friday Feb 15 Johnson 6, Cherry 2
Friday Feb 15 Jones , Ellis
Friday Feb 15 Catlett 15, Baker 0
Friday Feb 15 Stephens 3, Orr 1
Friday Feb 15 Tisdale 14, Cherry 6
Friday Feb 15 Jones 7, Hardy 3
Friday Feb 15 Baker 4, Floyd 2
Friday Feb 15 Orr 11, Wyatt 0
Friday Feb 15 Ellis , Johnson
Friday Feb 15 Stephens , Catlett
Friday Feb 15 Jones 5, Tisdale 4
Friday Feb 15 Orr , Baker
Saturday Feb 16 Jones 6, Stephens 3
Saturday Feb 16 Johnson 5, Baker 4
Saturday Feb 16 Charteir Baker , Scott Stephens
Saturday Feb 16 Josh Johnson 9, Demarkus Jones 8
Saturday Feb 16 Dustin Catlett 7, David Ellis 1

Participating Schools

Antioch
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
East Ridge
Elizabethton
FRA
Hixson
Karns
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Central
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Rhea Co.
Rossview
Science Hill
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Sycamore
Tennessee High
Westside High School
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE