TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2002 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship
2002 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2002 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 14
Dane Daley (10)
, Jonathon Durham (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Michael Freeland (12)
, Jake Yost (12)
Thursday
Feb 14
Steven McKinney (11) 6
, Chase Manning (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Joey Cook (10) 12
, Kenny Jenkins (10) 10
Thursday
Feb 14
J.T. Malasri (12) 7
, Josh Baker (11) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Lawrence Stoddard (11) 15
, Brian Perry (11) 9
Thursday
Feb 14
Joe Hill (11)
, Shawn Baldwin (12)
Thursday
Feb 14
Chris Cochran (11) 3
, Antonio Burton (12) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Zach Ingle (11)
, Eric Summers (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Steven Combs (12) 9
, Jeff Ball (11) 7
Thursday
Feb 14
Jonathan Morrow (11)
, Erik Kimbrough (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Rob Phinnessee (12)
, Jon Hendricks (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Chris Edington (10)
, Will Garrett (12)
Thursday
Feb 14
Adam Johnson (12) 12
, Billy West (10) 5
Thursday
Feb 14
Adam Hullander (10)
, Brandon Beasley (11)
Thursday
Feb 14
Jesse Keller (12)
, Josh Bennett (11)
Friday
Feb 15
Combs
, Phinnessee
Friday
Feb 15
Cochran 4
, Bennett 2
Friday
Feb 15
Malasri 7
, McKinney 4
Friday
Feb 15
Durham 3
, Johnson 2
Friday
Feb 15
Ball 12
, Phinnessee 0
Friday
Feb 15
Malasri 8
, Stoddard 7
Friday
Feb 15
Bennett
, Burton
Friday
Feb 15
McKinney 6
, Stoddard 5
Friday
Feb 15
Combs
, Yost
Friday
Feb 15
Malasri 4
, Cochran 3
Friday
Feb 15
Ball
, Durham
Friday
Feb 15
McKinney 10
, Burton 1
Friday
Feb 15
Stoddard
, Baker
Friday
Feb 15
Durham
, Yost
Friday
Feb 15
Johnson 9
, Beasley 5
Friday
Feb 15
Phinnessee
, Garrett
Friday
Feb 15
Combs
, Morrow
Friday
Feb 15
Bennett 11
, Ingle 1
Friday
Feb 15
Cochran 17
, Hill 2
Friday
Feb 15
McKinney
, Cook
Friday
Feb 15
Durham 5
, Freeland 2
Friday
Feb 15
Morrow
, Ball
Friday
Feb 15
Burton 5
, Hill 3
Friday
Feb 15
Johnson
, Yost
Saturday
Feb 16
Cochran 4
, Ball 4
Saturday
Feb 16
McKinney 11
, Combs 6
Saturday
Feb 16
Steven McKinney
, Chris Cochran
Saturday
Feb 16
Jeff Ball 7
, Steven Combs 3
Saturday
Feb 16
J.T. Malasri
, Jake Yost
Participating Schools
Bolton
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
FRA
Gibbs
Grundy Co.
Harpeth
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
MLK
Maryville
Memphis Westside
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Page
Powell
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit