2002 Division I 140 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2002  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Joel Conz (9) , Jimmy Fredrick (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Schuyler Van Doren (11) , John Vandal (10)
Thursday Feb 14 John Bates (11) 13, Justin Proctor (10) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Adam Powell (12) , Raymond Harris (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Kelly Marcus (12) 7, Daniel Southerland (12) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Mark Bush (12) 6, Brandon Westfall (12) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Clark Evins (10) , Jason Claney (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Garret Searle (12) , Paul Coffin (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Lozie Guy (12) , Marlon Peeler (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Ian Murphy (12) , Jon Dress (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Brad Ailor (11) 13, Sean Denton (12) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Jessie Baker (10) , James Bull (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Ty Cody (10) 14, Jameson Cagle (11) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Chad Turner (10) 8, Whit Jordan (12) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Dusty Griffin (11) 5, David Arnold (12) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Tad Hubbard (12) , J.T. Gordy (10)
Friday Feb 15 Fredrick 17, Vandal 2
Friday Feb 15 Powell 14, Bates 7
Friday Feb 15 Bush , Marcus
Friday Feb 15 Claney 12, Searle 1
Friday Feb 15 Peeler 12, Dress 10
Friday Feb 15 Baker 14, Ailor 5
Friday Feb 15 Cody 18, Turner 8
Friday Feb 15 Hubbard , Griffin
Friday Feb 15 Conz 8, Vandal 6
Friday Feb 15 Southerland 14, Bush 6
Friday Feb 15 Dress , Guy
Friday Feb 15 Griffin , Gordy
Friday Feb 15 Fredrick 10, Powell 4
Friday Feb 15 Marcus 8, Claney 6
Friday Feb 15 Peeler 4, Baker 1
Friday Feb 15 Hubbard 5, Cody 2
Friday Feb 15 Powell 10, Conz 5
Friday Feb 15 Southerland 13, Claney 4
Friday Feb 15 Dress 15, Baker 4
Friday Feb 15 Griffin 4, Cody 3
Friday Feb 15 Fredrick 6, Marcus 2
Friday Feb 15 Hubbard 5, Peeler 1
Friday Feb 15 Southerland , Powell
Friday Feb 15 Griffin , Dress
Saturday Feb 16 Peeler , Powell
Saturday Feb 16 Marcus 7, Dress 4
Saturday Feb 16 Jon Dress 6, Marlon Peeler 5
Saturday Feb 16 Adam Powell 13, Kelly Marcus 9
Saturday Feb 16 Jimm Fredrick 9, Tad Hubbard 8

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Houston
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Lookout Valley
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
MLK
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Sycamore
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Westside High School
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE