2002 Division I 135 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2002  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Darius Harper (12) , Matt Keller (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Ben Burney (9) 11, Herman Ibrahim (12) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Hunter Cleveland (11) 7, Kenny Feemster (11) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Brandon Hill (12) 19, Matt Puhr (11) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Zack McMackin (9) 4, Jeremy Branam (11) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Jase Bouldin (12) 19, Marion Allen (10) 9
Thursday Feb 14 Brandon Hodge (11) 8, Travis Wright (11) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Luke Sanders (10) , Charles Taylor (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Robert Ingels (10) , Joseph Malek (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Andrew Rhea (12) 12, Mitchell Northington (11) 9
Thursday Feb 14 Matt Morgan (11) 21, Lee Cottrell (11) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Brandon Speroff (12) , Johnson Bullard (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Kyle Cochrane (12) 17, Will Phillips (11) 3
Thursday Feb 14 Brandon McDonald (11) 8, Damien Ramierz (12) 2
Thursday Feb 14 William Broyles (10) , Chris Turner (11)
Thursday Feb 14 John Adams (12) 16, Matt Clement (12) 1
Friday Feb 15 Burney , Keller
Friday Feb 15 Hill 13, Cleveland 2
Friday Feb 15 Bouldin 19, McMackin 7
Friday Feb 15 Sanders 13, Hodge 2
Friday Feb 15 Rhea , Ingels
Friday Feb 15 Speroff 7, Morgan 6
Friday Feb 15 Cochrane 14, McDonald 8
Friday Feb 15 Adams 10, Turner 5
Friday Feb 15 Harper 7, Burney 5
Friday Feb 15 Hodge 9, Taylor 0
Friday Feb 15 Morgan , Bullard
Friday Feb 15 Turner 5, Clement 2
Friday Feb 15 Keller 17, Hill 2
Friday Feb 15 Sanders 12, Bouldin 7
Friday Feb 15 Speroff 8, Ingels 6
Friday Feb 15 Adams 12, Cochrane 3
Friday Feb 15 Hill 10, Harper 3
Friday Feb 15 Bouldin 8, Hodge 2
Friday Feb 15 Morgan 14, Ingels 7
Friday Feb 15 Turner 5, Cochrane 3
Friday Feb 15 Keller 22, Sanders 7
Friday Feb 15 Adams 15, Speroff 7
Friday Feb 15 Bouldin 9, Hill 8
Friday Feb 15 Morgan 4, Turner 1
Saturday Feb 16 Speroff 5, Bouldin 2
Saturday Feb 16 Sanders 10, Morgan 0
Saturday Feb 16 Jose Bouldin 12, Matt Morgan 9
Saturday Feb 16 Luke Sanders 2, Brandon Speroff 1
Saturday Feb 16 Matt Keller 17, John Adams 2

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Forrest
Franklin
Heritage
Hixson
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Nashville Christian
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE