2002 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2002  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Jesse Murphy (8) , Shawn Cordell (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Tike Gooden (11) 13, Billy Plunk (9) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Tom Cao (11) 12, Kyle Dobson (10) 2
Thursday Feb 14 Wes Johnson (12) , Matt Wells (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Chad Warren (9) , Ari Ibrahim (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Will Davison (10) , Rob Hall (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Justin Hoover (10) 6, Justin Spears (11) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Christopher Olson (11) , B.J. Sullivan (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Kurt Mullican , Chris Brown (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Shawn Speroff (9) 15, Josh Bates (10) 6
Thursday Feb 14 Jermar Mefford (10) 5, Caleb Davis (10) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Ben Everett (12) 10, Denis Bogdan (10) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Nick Chamberlain (9) 7, Jeremy Curtis (10) 5
Thursday Feb 14 Santi Snellgrose (10) , Kevin Love (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Andrew Barnett (9) , Yuri Hardy (12)
Thursday Feb 14 Dillon Jennigs (11) 8, Alex Cate (10) 1
Friday Feb 15 Cordell 5, Gooden 2
Friday Feb 15 Johnson 6, Cao 0
Friday Feb 15 Hall 6, Ibrahim 4
Friday Feb 15 Olson , Hoover
Friday Feb 15 Speroff , Brown
Friday Feb 15 Everett , Mefford
Friday Feb 15 Love 19, Chamberlin 6
Friday Feb 15 Jennings , Hardy
Friday Feb 15 Gooden 25, Murphy 8
Friday Feb 15 Ibrahim , Davison
Friday Feb 15 Speroff , Mullican
Friday Feb 15 Cate 3, Hardy 2
Friday Feb 15 Cordell 3, Johnson 0
Friday Feb 15 Hall 17, Olson 4
Friday Feb 15 Everett , Brown
Friday Feb 15 Jennings , Love
Friday Feb 15 Gooden 5, Johnson 3
Friday Feb 15 Ibrahim , Olson
Friday Feb 15 Speroff 12, Everett 9
Friday Feb 15 Love 17, Cate 4
Friday Feb 15 Cordell 1, Hall 0
Friday Feb 15 Jennings 3, Brown 1
Friday Feb 15 Gooden 10, Olson 2
Friday Feb 15 Love 7, Speroff 3
Saturday Feb 16 Brown 2, Gooden 1
Saturday Feb 16 Hall 7, Love 3
Saturday Feb 16 Tike Gooden 11, Kevin Love 6
Saturday Feb 16 Chris Brown 7, Rob Hall 1
Saturday Feb 16 Dillon Jennings , Shawn Cordell

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
FRA
Germantown
Harpeth
Hendersonville
Houston
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Lebanon
Maplewood
Maryville
McMinn Co.
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Seymour
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE