2002 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 14 - February 16, 2002  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 14 Joe Close (10) , Kris Greene (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Andrew Cole (10) , Blake Tinsley (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Cole Tanner (10) , Daniel Sochaslki (11)
Thursday Feb 14 Kyle James (10) , Mike Lively (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Gudar Abduallatif (11) 22, Whitney Slatton 11
Thursday Feb 14 Ryan White (10) 16, Scott Snapp (9) 8
Thursday Feb 14 Clay White (9) , Mike Ortiz (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Elle Puckett (10) , Justin Tisdale (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Cory Watson (11) , Danny Coleman (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Lucas Strozak (10) 7, Erick Abercrombie (10) 4
Thursday Feb 14 Michael Heim (9) , Ryan Rector (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Ryan McGrew (9) , Jonathan Howington (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Daniel Fullam (9) , Cody Cleveland (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Ric Bundy (9) , Bobby Kitts (9)
Thursday Feb 14 Dario Rudas (10) , Devon Martin (10)
Thursday Feb 14 Jeremy Boudreaux (12) , Danny O'Neill (9)
Friday Feb 15 Greene 10, Tinsley 4
Friday Feb 15 James , Tanner
Friday Feb 15 Abduallatif 18, White 12
Friday Feb 15 Puckett 7, Ortiz 0
Friday Feb 15 Strozak , Coleman
Friday Feb 15 McGrew , Rector
Friday Feb 15 Cleveland 11, Kitts 7
Friday Feb 15 Boudreaux 8, Martin 0
Friday Feb 15 Tanner , Lively
Friday Feb 15 Ortiz 16, Tisdale 3
Friday Feb 15 Strozak 12, Watson 4
Friday Feb 15 Martin , O'Neill
Friday Feb 15 James , Greene
Friday Feb 15 Puckett 11, Abduallatif 1
Friday Feb 15 Coleman 4, McGrew 0
Friday Feb 15 Cleveland 11, Kitts 7
Friday Feb 15 Greene , Tanner
Friday Feb 15 Ortiz 10, Abduallatif 5
Friday Feb 15 McGrew 5, Strozak 4
Friday Feb 15 Martin , Cleveland
Friday Feb 15 James 5, Puckett 3
Friday Feb 15 Coleman 6, Boudreaux 4
Friday Feb 15 Greene 3, Ortiz 2
Friday Feb 15 Cleveland 13, McGrew 6
Saturday Feb 16 Boudreaux 3, Greene 0
Saturday Feb 16 Cleveland 2, Puckett 1
Saturday Feb 16 Elee Puckett , Kris Greene
Saturday Feb 16 Cody Cleveland 6, Jeremy Boudreaux 2
Saturday Feb 16 Kyle James 6, Danny Coleman 4

Participating Schools

Antioch
Beech
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
FRA
Franklin
Gibbs
Greenback
Greeneville
Grundy Co.
Hendersonville
Kirby
LaVergne
Lebanon
Maplewood
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE