2001 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Fred Clark (11) , Hunter Stapp (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Lionel Partridge (12) 4, Mark Dix (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Zeb Shaw (11) 7, Ryan West (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Lee Jackson (12) 7, Thomas Anderson (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Wes Proctor (11) 9, Ricky Lundgren (12) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Claxton (11) , Will Lynch (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Kyle Lankford (12) 12, Ricardo Greer (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Daniel Crosby (10) 18, Drew Helmstetter (10) 7
Thursday Feb 15 Omar Diaz (10) , Alan Hatfield (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Jeremy Foust (10) 5, Dusty Osborne (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Jeremiah Trundle (11) , Shawn Jones (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Seaberg (11) , James Meadows (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Richard Gray (12) , Parks Harding (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Lance Morgan (11) 21, Josh Otis (12) 11
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Moore (12) , James Reed (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Marcus Horton (12) 8, Varta Martin (11) 0
Friday Feb 16 Stapp 7, Partridge 2
Friday Feb 16 Jackson , Shaw
Friday Feb 16 Proctor 7, Claxton 6
Friday Feb 16 Crosby , Lankford
Friday Feb 16 Hatfield 7, Foust 2
Friday Feb 16 Meadows , Jones
Friday Feb 16 Harding 1, Morgan 0
Friday Feb 16 Horton , Moore
Friday Feb 16 Anderson 3, Shaw 2
Friday Feb 16 Lankford , Helmstetter
Friday Feb 16 Foust 6, Diaz 4
Friday Feb 16 Martin 10, Moore 0
Friday Feb 16 Jackson 2, Stapp 1
Friday Feb 16 Crosby , Proctor
Friday Feb 16 Hatfield 6, Meadows 3
Friday Feb 16 Horton 3, Harding 1
Friday Feb 16 Stapp 5, Anderson 1
Friday Feb 16 Lankford , Proctor
Friday Feb 16 Meadows 6, Foust 4
Friday Feb 16 Harding 4, Martin 3
Friday Feb 16 Jackson 4, Crosby 3
Friday Feb 16 Horton 13, Hatfield 0
Friday Feb 16 Stapp 6, Lankford 4
Friday Feb 16 Harding 5, Meadows 2
Saturday Feb 17 Hatfield , Stapp
Saturday Feb 17 Crosby 3, Harding 2
Saturday Feb 17 Alan Hatfield 3, Parks Harding 2
Saturday Feb 17 Daniel Crosby 4, Hunter Stapp 2
Saturday Feb 17 Marcus Horton , Lee Jackson

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Franklin
Greeneville
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Lebanon
Marshall Co.
McGavock
Millington
Nashville Christian
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Westside High School
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE