2001 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Jimmy Dale (12) , Josh Jennings (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Cedric Cole (12) , James Doster (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Jeremiah Keisling (11) , Jeff Bunce (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Sawyer (10) , Shae Lewis (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Lance (12) , Josh Boyce (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matt VanCleve (12) , Adam Valentine (9)
Thursday Feb 15 Rob Coburn (12) , Jon Edmonds (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Bryce Bennett (12) 13, Demorris Reed (11) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Jon Graves (12) , J.R. Holt (9)
Thursday Feb 15 Jason Bault (11) , Clint Heath (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Breck Still (11) 16, Nathan Rave (12) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Chris Firebaugh (12) 16, Dustin Smart (11) 0
Thursday Feb 15 David Wipperman (10) , Anthony Giles (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Adam Rowe (11) 18, Daniel Wood (12) 9
Thursday Feb 15 Jonathon Dudley (10) 11, Aaron Cothran (10) 9
Thursday Feb 15 Nathan Durham (12) , David Rickels (12)
Friday Feb 16 Edmonds 5, Bennett 1
Friday Feb 16 Bault 15, Holt 0
Friday Feb 16 Firebaugh 9, Still 7
Friday Feb 16 Rowe 12, Giles 10
Friday Feb 16 Rickels , Dudley
Friday Feb 16 Cole 10, Jennings 5
Friday Feb 16 Lewis , Bunce
Friday Feb 16 Boyce 7, VanCleve 1
Friday Feb 16 Heath 8, Holt 0
Friday Feb 16 Still , Smart
Friday Feb 16 Durham 5, Dudley 2
Friday Feb 16 Lewis , Keisling
Friday Feb 16 Bault 5, Edmonds 1
Friday Feb 16 Firebaugh 12, Rowe 1
Friday Feb 16 Rickels 10, Cole 8
Friday Feb 16 Bunce 5, Boyce 1
Friday Feb 16 Edmonds 16, Heath 2
Friday Feb 16 Still 4, Rowe 0
Friday Feb 16 Cole , Durham
Friday Feb 16 Lewis , Boyce
Friday Feb 16 Bault 8, Firebaugh 6
Friday Feb 16 Bunce 5, Rickels 3
Friday Feb 16 Still 14, Edmonds 0
Friday Feb 16 Boyce 3, Cole 1
Saturday Feb 17 Still 14, Rickels 2
Saturday Feb 17 Boyce 7, Firebaugh 6
Saturday Feb 17 Chris Firebaugh , David Rickels
Saturday Feb 17 Breck Still 12, Josh Boyce 1
Saturday Feb 17 Jason Bault 6, Jeff Bunce 4

Participating Schools

Blackman
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Fairview
FRA
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Lincoln Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Maplewood
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE