2001 Division I 145 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 James Kimberll (9) , Joey Petrone (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Maiquen Saez-Vega (12) 8, Rocky Stainaker (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Antonio Burton (11) , Donnie Floyd (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Johnathan Helms (12) , Stephen Cocke (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Brian Gilday (12) 4, Justin Dykes (12) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Caleb Gregory (12) , Hugh Cherry (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Moose Smith (12) 10, Seth Jackson (11) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Nathan Jones (10) , Kenny Jenkins (9)
Thursday Feb 15 Glen Giro (12) , Sean Anderson (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Dustin Catlett (10) 5, John L. Davis (12) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Roger Antone (10) , Mark Chaplin (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Mack Ridge (12) 9, Michael Boht (11) 6
Thursday Feb 15 Jesse Keller (11) , Matt Proctor (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Jones (11) 17, Mike Pace (11) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Prowse (12) 3, Josh Morgan (12) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Andrew Carver (12) 10, Kenny Carroll (10) 3
Friday Feb 16 Petrone 10, Saez-Vega 6
Friday Feb 16 Helms 6, Floyd 3
Friday Feb 16 Gilday 7, Gregory 2
Friday Feb 16 Jones 8, Smith 5
Friday Feb 16 Anderson 17, Catlett 11
Friday Feb 16 Ridge , Chaplin
Friday Feb 16 Jones 9, Proctor 1
Friday Feb 16 Carver 10, Prowse 4
Friday Feb 16 Floyd 15, Cocke 0
Friday Feb 16 Smith , Jenkins
Friday Feb 16 Giro 6, Catlett 4
Friday Feb 16 Prowse 5, Carroll 0
Friday Feb 16 Helms 11, Petrone 1
Friday Feb 16 Jones 10, Gilday 2
Friday Feb 16 Anderson 4, Ridge 3
Friday Feb 16 Carver 12, Jones 2
Friday Feb 16 Floyd 9, Petrone 5
Friday Feb 16 Smith 20, Gilday 5
Friday Feb 16 Ridge 3, Giro 2
Friday Feb 16 Jones 7, Prowse 4
Friday Feb 16 Jones , Helms
Friday Feb 16 Carver 8, Anderson 3
Friday Feb 16 Smith 9, Floyd 5
Friday Feb 16 Jones 10, Ridge 1
Saturday Feb 17 Anderson 3, Smith 3
Saturday Feb 17 Helms 9, Jones 2
Saturday Feb 17 Josh Jones 3, Sean Anderson 2
Saturday Feb 17 Johnathan Helms 9, Moose Smith 7
Saturday Feb 17 Nathan Jones 8, Andrew Carver 6

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Nashville
East Ridge
Franklin
Germantown
Houston
Kenwood
Lookout Valley
Maryville
McGavock
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Powell
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Westside High School

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE