2001 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 2001  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Wallace (12) , Matt Keller (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Jonathan Hendricks (10) , Jon Wertz (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Bennett (10) 9, Bradon Hodge (10) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Ian Murphy (11) 18, Schuler VanDorn (10) 12
Thursday Feb 15 Daniel Jean (11) , John Falkum (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Steven McKinney (10) , Darius Harper (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Dustin Griffin (10) 16, Owen Ward (12) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Jonathan Adams (11) 9, Wes Hassler (11) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Jarrod Houston (11) 17, Eric Martin (11) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Todd Humbert (12) 10, Juan Hines (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Tad Hubbard (11) 6, Bobby Hale (10) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Jeremy Turley (11) 10, Ben Trofatten (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Marlon Peerer (11) , Kyle Chocrane (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Ryan Templeton (12) 7, Justin Gooden (10) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Tony York (12) 10, Jason Claney (10) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Faris (11) 9, Brandon Hill (11) 2
Friday Feb 16 Wertz , Wallace
Friday Feb 16 Hassler 9, Griffin 7
Friday Feb 16 Humbert , Martin
Friday Feb 16 York 8, Hill 5
Friday Feb 16 Murphy , Keller
Friday Feb 16 Adams 6, Falkum 4
Friday Feb 16 Houston 4, Hubbard 3
Friday Feb 16 Faris 4, Templeton 3
Friday Feb 16 Wertz 10, Murphy 2
Friday Feb 16 Falkum 7, Hassler 0
Friday Feb 16 Hubbard 11, Humbert 0
Friday Feb 16 York , Templeton
Friday Feb 16 Adams , Keller
Friday Feb 16 Houston 6, Faris 5
Friday Feb 16 Falkum , Wertz
Friday Feb 16 Templeton , Hubbard
Friday Feb 16 Wertz , Keller
Friday Feb 16 Murphy 12, Bennett 3
Friday Feb 16 McKinney , Falkum
Friday Feb 16 Adams 10, Griffin 6
Friday Feb 16 Houston 6, Humbert 3
Friday Feb 16 Hubbard 7, Turley 0
Friday Feb 16 Templeton 7, Cochrane 3
Friday Feb 16 Faris 8, York 5
Saturday Feb 17 Faris 13, Wertz 4
Saturday Feb 17 Templeton 6, Adams 2
Saturday Feb 17 Jonathan Adams 10, Jon Wertz 6
Saturday Feb 17 Eric Faris 3, Ryan Templeton 2
Saturday Feb 17 Matt Keller 13, Jarrod Houston 3

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville Northeast
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
David Crockett
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Hixson
Houston
Howard
Jefferson Co.
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville West
Lipscomb Academy
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Maryville
McMinn Co.
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Christian
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tullahoma
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE