TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2001 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship
2001 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 2001 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Adam Hall (11) 3
, Kyle James (9) 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Robert Zeits (9) 15
, Zak Morris (9) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Justin Spears (10)
, Jessica Taylor (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jason Perez (11) 23
, Ari Ibrahim (9) 7
Thursday
Feb 15
Josh Bates (9) 9
, Eric Abercrombie (9) 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Ty Rose (11) 8
, Chris Carr (9) 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Shawn Cordell (9)
, Cole Tanner (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Kris Greene (10) 15
, Jesse Everett (9) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Rob Simpson (10)
, Mimi McDaniels (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Brad Allen (12)
, Kevon Maritn (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jon Shaneyfelt (12) 10
, Taylor Clement (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Justin Hoover (9) 22
, Derek Broaderick (10) 7
Thursday
Feb 15
Elee Puckett (9)
, Dillon Jennings (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Eddie Miller (10) 6
, Tyler Hawkins (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Kelly Messimer (9) 10
, Daniel Knight (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Jeremy Brodrouex (11)
, Josh Evans (11)
Friday
Feb 16
Jennings 8
, Allen 4
Friday
Feb 16
Cordell
, Evans
Friday
Feb 16
Rose 5
, Bates 3
Friday
Feb 16
Hall 4
, Miller 3
Friday
Feb 16
Allen 13
, Puckett 4
Friday
Feb 16
Bates
, Rose
Friday
Feb 16
Greene 2
, Evans 1
Friday
Feb 16
Carr
, Perez
Friday
Feb 16
Jennings 9
, Zeits 8
Friday
Feb 16
Cordell 2
, Rose 0
Friday
Feb 16
Allen 7
, Hall 7
Friday
Feb 16
Greene 4
, Perez 1
Friday
Feb 16
Bates
, Carr
Friday
Feb 16
Zeits 7
, Hall 2
Friday
Feb 16
Miller 14
, Messimer 6
Friday
Feb 16
Hoover
, Jennings
Friday
Feb 16
Allen 4
, Shaneyfelt 1
Friday
Feb 16
Evans 9
, McDaniels 2
Friday
Feb 16
Cordell 9
, Greene 2
Friday
Feb 16
Perez 3
, Spears 2
Friday
Feb 16
Hall 16
, Morris 1
Friday
Feb 16
Puckett 6
, Hoover 4
Friday
Feb 16
Greene
, Tanner
Friday
Feb 16
Miller
, Zeits
Saturday
Feb 17
Rose 7
, Allen 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Zeits 4
, Greene 0
Saturday
Feb 17
Brad Allen 6
, Kris Greene 0
Saturday
Feb 17
Robert Zeits 6
, Ty Rose 0
Saturday
Feb 17
Shawn Cordell 7
, Dillon Jennings 4
Participating Schools
Bradley Central
Centennial
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Forrest
Germantown
Gibbs
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
LaVergne
MLK
Maplewood
Maryville
McGavock
Millington
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit