2000 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Nathan Lister (11) , Matt Keller (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Greg Mabry (12) , Jack Noblitt (12)
Thursday Feb 17 John Falkum (10) 8, Hunter Cleveland (9) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Aaron Goodson (11) 8, Jordan Whitt (10) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Jeremy Sochalski (12) 11, Taft Caldwell (11) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Perdue (10) , Johnson Bullard (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Edis Starnes (12) 10, Jonathan Adams (10) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Eric Faris (10) , Tony Blanchard (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jimmy Frederick (10) 13, Anthony Green (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Hill (10) , Todd Humbert (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Travis Dukes (11) 12, Jamie Brown (10) 7
Thursday Feb 17 David Ellis (10) 9, A.J. Prescott (11) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Karson Conway (12) 14, Jonathan Hines (9) 8
Thursday Feb 17 Daniel Lowrance (10) , Rocky Breeden (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Matt Vicars (12) , Ty Cody (8)
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Dye (11) , Jacob Jadoobirsingh (10)
Friday Feb 18 Noblitt , Keller
Friday Feb 18 Goodson 7, Falkum 1
Friday Feb 18 Sochalski 8, Bullard 5
Friday Feb 18 Faris 7, Starnes 6
Friday Feb 18 Humbert 12, Frederick 8
Friday Feb 18 Ellis 9, Dukes 4
Friday Feb 18 Conway 9, Lowrance 4
Friday Feb 18 Dye 12, Vicars 1
Friday Feb 18 Noblitt , Lister
Friday Feb 18 Starnes 7, Blanchard 6
Friday Feb 18 Frederick , Hill
Friday Feb 18 Vicars 14, Jadoobirsingh 11
Friday Feb 18 Goodson , Keller
Friday Feb 18 Faris 6, Sochalski 5
Friday Feb 18 Humbert 9, Ellis 4
Friday Feb 18 Dye 4, Conway 2
Friday Feb 18 Noblitt 16, Goodson 2
Friday Feb 18 Starnes , Sochalski
Friday Feb 18 Frederick 8, Ellis 2
Friday Feb 18 Conway 4, Vicars 2
Friday Feb 18 Faris , Keller
Friday Feb 18 Dye , Humbert
Friday Feb 18 Noblitt 8, Sochalski 3
Friday Feb 18 Conway 6, Frederick 2
Saturday Feb 19 Humbert 7, Noblitt 5
Saturday Feb 19 Conway 6, Faris 4
Saturday Feb 19 Jack Noblitt 2, Eric Faris 1
Saturday Feb 19 Karson Conway 7, Todd Humbert 0
Saturday Feb 19 Matt Keller 13, Michael Dye 6

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Cheatham Co.
Chuckey-Doak
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Franklin
Germantown
Howard
Kenwood
Knoxville Central
Lipscomb Academy
McGavock
McMinn Co.
MLK
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Tullahoma
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE