2000 Division I 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Richard Self (10) , Josh Craft (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Luke Dalton (9) 10, Andrew Hicks (11) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Jamie Mills (12) 6, Charles Fields (10) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Will Garrett (10) 17, Jon Shaneyfelt (11) 7
Thursday Feb 17 Cody Humphrey (10) 8, William Furmon (9) 5
Thursday Feb 17 Bobby Hale (9) 6, DAne Vinson (10) 2
Thursday Feb 17 Kevin Lowe (10) , Eric Martin (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Andrew Houth (11) 11, Brandon Hodge (9) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Turner (9) , Michael Creagon (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Brandon Grass (8) , R.J. Jones (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Terrance Crump (10) 3, Chris Gentry (12) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Chonci Houston (11) , John Ziegler (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Jue Hill (9) , Kelly Childers (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Jared Youst (11) , Brian Marbury (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Keith Gwanthney (11) 11, Brad Midgett (10) 1
Thursday Feb 17 Michael Moharreri (12) , Alan Aiken (9)
Friday Feb 18 Dalton , Craft
Friday Feb 18 Mills 5, Garrett 2
Friday Feb 18 Humphrey 4, Hale 2
Friday Feb 18 Houth 4, Martin 3
Friday Feb 18 Jones 14, Creagan 3
Friday Feb 18 Houston 15, Crump 1
Friday Feb 18 Childers 17, Yost 7
Friday Feb 18 Moharreri , Gwanthney
Friday Feb 18 Dalton 4, Self 2
Friday Feb 18 Martin 13, Hodge 0
Friday Feb 18 Crump , Ziegler
Friday Feb 18 Gwanthney , Aiken
Friday Feb 18 Mills , Craft
Friday Feb 18 Houth 5, Humphrey 3
Friday Feb 18 Houston 13, Jones 6
Friday Feb 18 Moharreri 10, Childers 8
Friday Feb 18 Mills 9, Dalton 2
Friday Feb 18 Martin 8, Humphrey 2
Friday Feb 18 Jones 9, Crump 3
Friday Feb 18 Gwanthney , Childers
Friday Feb 18 Craft 8, Houth 2
Friday Feb 18 Moharreri , Houston
Friday Feb 18 Martin , Mills
Friday Feb 18 Childers 15, Jones 7
Saturday Feb 19 Martin 9, Moharreri 7
Saturday Feb 19 Childers 14, Houth 6
Saturday Feb 19 Andrew Houth , Michael Moharreri
Saturday Feb 19 Kelly Childers 8, Eric Martin 6
Saturday Feb 19 Josh Craft 6, Chonci Houston 2

Participating Schools

Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cookeville
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
FRA
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
McMinn Co.
Memphis Westside
Millington
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Christian
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
Tennessee High
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE