2000 Division I 103 lb Wrestling Championship

February 17 - February 19, 2000  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 17 Jacon Whitson (9) , John Welsh (12)
Thursday Feb 17 Chris Centers (11) , Garrett Tracey (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Rob Hall (10) , Chris Brown (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Coffey (11) , Eddie Miller (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Jeff Smith (10) , Brad Allen (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Justin Gooden (9) 7, Clint Toler (9) 6
Thursday Feb 17 Mitch Ogle (10) , Carter Wright (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Jonathan Drinkwine (9) , Kevin Wilson (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Dillon Jennings (9) , Adam Rains (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Jordan MacAnaney (10) 3, Brandon Speroff (10) 0
Thursday Feb 17 Courtney Cotner (9) , Kyle Riley (11)
Thursday Feb 17 Tam Cao (9) 13, Chris Graham (9) 10
Thursday Feb 17 Deandre Thomas (9) , Graham Hayden (10)
Thursday Feb 17 Issac Sander (9) , Shawn Lowe (9)
Thursday Feb 17 Jason Gessler (10) 8, Jacob Casey (11) 3
Thursday Feb 17 Ben Smitherman (12) , Evan Talley (10)
Friday Feb 18 Centers , Welsh
Friday Feb 18 Brown 8, Coffey 6
Friday Feb 18 Gooden , Allen
Friday Feb 18 Wright 16, Drinkwine 11
Friday Feb 18 Rains 11, MacAnaney 0
Friday Feb 18 Cao , Riley
Friday Feb 18 Hayden 25, Sander 11
Friday Feb 18 Smitherman 12, Gessler 8
Friday Feb 18 Centers , Whitson
Friday Feb 18 Allen 10, Toler 6
Friday Feb 18 MacAnaney 12, Jennings 0
Friday Feb 18 Gessler 9, Talley 2
Friday Feb 18 Brown , Welsh
Friday Feb 18 Gooden 12, Wright 10
Friday Feb 18 Riley , Rains
Friday Feb 18 Smitherman , Hayden
Friday Feb 18 Centers 6, Brown 3
Friday Feb 18 Allen , Wright
Friday Feb 18 MacAnaney 4, Riley 2
Friday Feb 18 Gessler 9, Hayden 5
Friday Feb 18 Welsh 13, Gooden 6
Friday Feb 18 Smitherman 10, Rains 5
Friday Feb 18 Wright , Centers
Friday Feb 18 Gessler 6, MacAnaney 0
Saturday Feb 19 Rains , Wright
Saturday Feb 19 Gooden 2, Gessler 0
Saturday Feb 19 Jason Gessler , Carter Wright
Saturday Feb 19 Adam Rains 8, Justin Gooden 4
Saturday Feb 19 John Welsh 16, Ben Smitherman 9

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Farragut
FRA
Germantown
Greeneville
Howard
Kenwood
Knoxville West
Millington
MLK
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Page
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Warren Co.
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE