1999 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Steven Hute (12) , Justin Needham (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Keith Gruver (12) , Michael Smith (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Stacey Moore (11) , Matt Smith (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Deshaun Goldsmith (12) , Andrew Roberts (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Ryan Miller (11) , Josh Wampler (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jamie Norris (12) , Zach Shaw (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Antoric Wilson (12) , Jerad McDaniel (12)
Thursday Feb 18 J.T. Martin (12) 9, Sean Bolton (12) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Kris Radke (12) , Josh Quillen (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Mark Dix (9) 7, Michael Boyd (11) 0
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Pitts (12) , Daniel Montgomery (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Leon Dudley (11) , Shaffer Grubb (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Shawn Grigsby (12) , Michael Freeman (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Overstreet (11) , Elijah Heinrich (11)
Thursday Feb 18 David Johnson (11) , Matt Seaburg (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Collins (Chattanooga City, 11) , Robert Dinwiddie (11)
Friday Feb 19 Smith , Needham
Friday Feb 19 Goldsmith , Smith
Friday Feb 19 Shaw 5, Miller 4
Friday Feb 19 Martin , Wilson
Friday Feb 19 Dix , Quillen
Friday Feb 19 Dudley , Montgomery
Friday Feb 19 Overstreet , Freeman
Friday Feb 19 Johnson 14, Collins (Chattanooga City) 9
Friday Feb 19 Smith , Hute
Friday Feb 19 Wilson , Bolton
Friday Feb 19 Dix 2, Radke 1
Friday Feb 19 Overstreet 4, Grigsby 3
Friday Feb 19 Smith , Needham
Friday Feb 19 Martin 3, Shaw 1
Friday Feb 19 Quillen 3, Montgomery 2
Friday Feb 19 Johnson , Freeman
Friday Feb 19 Smith , Smith
Friday Feb 19 Shaw 8, Bolton 4
Friday Feb 19 Montgomery , Dix
Friday Feb 19 Overstreet , Johnson
Friday Feb 19 Martin , Needham
Friday Feb 19 Quillen 14, Freeman 5
Friday Feb 19 Smith 9, Swan 5
Friday Feb 19 Montgomery 6, Johnson 5
Saturday Feb 20 Freeman , Smith
Saturday Feb 20 Martin 7, Montgomery 3
Saturday Feb 20 Michael Freeman 4, Daniel Montgomery 2
Saturday Feb 20 J.T. Martin , Michael Smith
Saturday Feb 20 Josh Quillen , Justin Needham

Participating Schools

Bradley Central
Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga City
Clarksville Northeast
Elizabethton
Farragut
Forrest
FRA
Franklin
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Howard
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
Marion Co.
McGavock
McMinn Central
McMinn Co.
Memphis Westside
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Ooltewah
Smyrna
Tennessee High
Warren Co.
White Station

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE