1999 Division I 152 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Charley Ritchey (12) 14, Hank Caldwell (12) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Leif Whaley (12) 10, William Bartra (12) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Brian Quinn (11) 6, Kyle Ranallo (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Eric Hickliln (12) , Carlos Plez (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Marc Kirelawich (11) 7, Shawn Cox (12) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Massaro (12) , Charles Baker (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Rickey Jarrell (12) , Paul Rowney (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Andrew King (10) , Joe Greer (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Brandon Graves (12) , Matt Hubbell (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Johnathan Elgin (12) 19, Tommy Buchanan (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Andrew Cornelius (10) , Shawn Hankins (12)
Thursday Feb 18 John Stone (12) , Brandon Brown (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Trent Batten (11) , Elliot Byers (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Cedric Cole (10) 7, Josh Taylor (11) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Tim Hardy (10) 5, Jerry Rzmeiniewski (12) 1
Thursday Feb 18 Waylon Lowe (12) , Jacob Geldrich (12)
Friday Feb 19 Whaley , Ritchey
Friday Feb 19 Hicklin 20, Quinn 5
Friday Feb 19 BAker , Kirelawich
Friday Feb 19 King 13, Rowney 11
Friday Feb 19 Elgin , Graves
Friday Feb 19 Hankins 8, Stone 0
Friday Feb 19 Byers 4, Cole 2
Friday Feb 19 Lowe , Hardy
Friday Feb 19 Caldwell 4, Whaley 3
Friday Feb 19 Kirelawich , Massaro
Friday Feb 19 Stone , Cornelius
Friday Feb 19 Geldrich 9, Hardy 6
Friday Feb 19 Ritchey 5, Hicklin 2
Friday Feb 19 Baker 13, King 5
Friday Feb 19 Hankins , Elgin
Friday Feb 19 Lowe , Byers
Friday Feb 19 Hicklin 7, Caldwell 5
Friday Feb 19 Kirelawich , King
Friday Feb 19 Stone 2, Elgin 1
Friday Feb 19 Byers 8, Geldrich 2
Friday Feb 19 BAker , Ritchey
Friday Feb 19 Lowe 7, Hankins 3
Friday Feb 19 Hicklin 4, King 2
Friday Feb 19 Byers 7, Stone 0
Saturday Feb 20 Hankins 8, Hicklin 2
Saturday Feb 20 Byers , Baker
Saturday Feb 20 Eric Hicklin 7, Elliot Byers 1
Saturday Feb 20 Shawn Hankins 6, Charles Baker 3
Saturday Feb 20 Waylon Lowe , Charley Ritchey

Participating Schools

Beech
Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Centennial
Clarksville
Cleveland
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Forrest
Germantown
Greeneville
Grundy Co.
Hendersonville
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
Maryville
Memphis Westside
MLK
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Seymour
Soddy Daisy

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE