1999 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1999  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 Tom Hibpshman (11) , Casey Brewster (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Brent Fillers (12) 10, Kevin Ralph (12) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Kirk Smith (12) 12, Matt Vicars (11) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Charlie Rines (12) , Andy Gentry (10)
Thursday Feb 18 John Wertz (11) , Garrick Henderson (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jake Yost (9) 19, Todd Humbert (10) 4
Thursday Feb 18 Daniel Coleman (12) , Chris Moran (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Josh Dye (10) , Philly Cordell (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Jeremy Hay (12) , Ricky Lanter (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jody Stevens (11) 23, Damien Bryant (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Andy Oliveria , Daniel Beshears (12)
Thursday Feb 18 John Needham (10) 18, Conner Byers (9) 3
Thursday Feb 18 Jack Noblit (11) , Matt Keller (9)
Thursday Feb 18 Eric Farris (10) 16, Jeremy Sochalski (11) 5
Thursday Feb 18 James Sullivan (10) , Ron Vecchione (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Matt Sweeton (10) 17, Brian Hall (10) 8
Friday Feb 19 Brewster 10, Fillers 1
Friday Feb 19 Rhines , Smith
Friday Feb 19 Yost , Henderson
Friday Feb 19 Dye , Moran
Friday Feb 19 Stevens 9, Lanter 6
Friday Feb 19 Needham , Beshears
Friday Feb 19 Farris , Keller
Friday Feb 19 Sweeton 14, Vecchione 6
Friday Feb 19 Fillers 9, Hibpshman 2
Friday Feb 19 Henderson , Humbert
Friday Feb 19 Lantern 9, Bryant 4
Friday Feb 19 Noblit 13, Farris 4
Friday Feb 19 Brewster 19, Rhines 0
Friday Feb 19 Yost 8, Dye 7
Friday Feb 19 Stevens 8, Beshears 3
Friday Feb 19 Keller 16, Sweeton 3
Friday Feb 19 Rhines , Fillers
Friday Feb 19 Humbert , Dye
Friday Feb 19 Lanter 8, Boshears 3
Friday Feb 19 Sweeton 9, Noblit 3
Friday Feb 19 Brewster 7, Yost 5
Friday Feb 19 Keller , Stevens
Friday Feb 19 Dye 18, Rhines 3
Friday Feb 19 Sweeton 3, Lanter 1
Saturday Feb 20 Stevens 16, Dye 5
Saturday Feb 20 Sweeton 7, Yost 5
Saturday Feb 20 Jake Yost 6, Jody Stevens 1
Saturday Feb 20 Josh Dye 9, Matt Sweeton 7
Saturday Feb 20 Matt Keller 17, Casey Brewster 8

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
David Crockett
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Germantown
Hendersonville
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Hunters Lane
Karns
Kenwood
LaVergne
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Millington
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Tullahoma
Warren Co.
Westside High School
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE