1998 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Fletcher Williams (9) , William Hadden (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Michael Smith (12) , Kelly Harris (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Jon Sharp (12) , Marcus McDonald (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Jeff Jeffries (12) , Andrew Roberts (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Michael Buchanan (11) 7, Henry Pleas (12) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Quillen (12) 20, Clark Napier (12) 5
Thursday Feb 19 Jason McAdams (12) , Jerome Martin (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Matt Clark (11) , Juan Vasquez (10)
Thursday Feb 19 Tim Ellis (12) , Darius Williams (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Benji Elliott (11) , Michael Freeman (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Lea Dudleyu (10) , Aaron Parr (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Bart Land (12) 2, David Johnson (10) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Carlos Eddings (9) , Brian Boles (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Bryan Herrin (12) , Terry Lane (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Nolin Huddleston (11) , Jerod McDaniel (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Justin Needham (11) , J.T. Martin (11)
Friday Feb 20 Hadden 5, Smith 4
Friday Feb 20 Jeffries , Sharp
Friday Feb 20 Buchanan 3, Quillen 2
Friday Feb 20 Clark 8, Martin 1
Friday Feb 20 Williams 17, Freeman 2
Friday Feb 20 Land , Dudley
Friday Feb 20 Boles 5, Herrin 1
Friday Feb 20 Needham , McDaniel
Friday Feb 20 Smith , Williams
Friday Feb 20 Martin , Vasquez
Friday Feb 20 Freeman , Ellis
Friday Feb 20 Herrin , Eddings
Friday Feb 20 Hadden 15, Sharp 7
Friday Feb 20 Clark , Buchanan
Friday Feb 20 Williams 4, Land 1
Friday Feb 20 Needham , Boles
Friday Feb 20 Smith 5, Sharp 4
Friday Feb 20 Martin , Buchanan
Friday Feb 20 Land , Freeman
Friday Feb 20 Herrin , Needham
Friday Feb 20 Hadden 8, Clark 4
Friday Feb 20 Williams 3, Boles 1
Friday Feb 20 Martin , Smith
Friday Feb 20 Needham , Land
Saturday Feb 21 Boles 5, Smith 3
Saturday Feb 21 Needham , Clark
Saturday Feb 21 Matt Clark , Michael Smith
Saturday Feb 21 Justin Needham , Brian Boles
Saturday Feb 21 William Hadden 3, Darius Williams 2

Participating Schools

Bolton
Brentwood
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
FRA
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hixson
Houston
Kenwood
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Maryville
McMinn Central
Montgomery Central
Morristown West
Nashville Overton
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Warren Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE