1998 Division I 130 lb Wrestling Championship

February 19 - February 21, 1998  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 19 Steve Sochalski (11) , Tim Drinkwine (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Ryan Patterson (12) 5, Ian McPherson (11) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Alex McKenzie (11) 10, Chad McBride (12) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Rusty Miller (12) , Chris Calhoun (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Shane Kelly (10) 8, Justin Whitaker (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Sam McGee (12) 13, Todd Humbert (12) 8
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Geery (110 , Eric Davis (12)
Thursday Feb 19 Drew Neugebauer (11) , Mark Hayes (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Clayton McMillan (11) , Ben Smith (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Danny Micka (10) , Nate Cate (11)
Thursday Feb 19 Michael Troxel (12) 5, David Souksavath (11) 3
Thursday Feb 19 Chad Mackens (12) 9, Jason Fox (10) 1
Thursday Feb 19 Joe Knox (10) 1, Wes Williams (10) 0
Thursday Feb 19 Jarvis Sims (12) 12, Kevin Barton (12) 4
Thursday Feb 19 Brian Aaron (12) 3, Brandon Sharp (11) 2
Thursday Feb 19 Josh Reynolds (12) , Josh Durham (10)
Friday Feb 20 Drinkwine 11, Patterson 3
Friday Feb 20 Miller 5, McKenzie 2
Friday Feb 20 McGee 6, Kelly 4
Friday Feb 20 Neugebauer , Geery
Friday Feb 20 Micka 6, Smith 5
Friday Feb 20 Mackens 8, Troxel 4
Friday Feb 20 Sims , Knox
Friday Feb 20 Reynolds 3, Aaron 1
Friday Feb 20 Patterson , Sochalski
Friday Feb 20 Hayes 7, Geery 4
Friday Feb 20 Smith , Tate
Friday Feb 20 Aaron 13, Durham 0
Friday Feb 20 Drinkwine 5, Miller 1
Friday Feb 20 Neugebauer 2, McGee 1
Friday Feb 20 Micka 1, Mackens 0
Friday Feb 20 Reynolds 6, Knox 4
Friday Feb 20 Miller 2, Patterson 1
Friday Feb 20 McGee 6, Geery 2
Friday Feb 20 Smith 7, Mackens 1
Friday Feb 20 Knox 9, Aaron 4
Friday Feb 20 Drinkwine 11, Neugebauer 3
Friday Feb 20 Reynolds 6, Micka 2
Friday Feb 20 McGee 8, Miller 4
Friday Feb 20 Knox , Smith
Saturday Feb 21 McGee 3, Micka 1
Saturday Feb 21 Smith 1, Neugebauer 0
Saturday Feb 21 Drew Neugebauer 9, Danny Micka 1
Saturday Feb 21 Ben Smith 5, Sam McGee 3
Saturday Feb 21 Tim Drinkwine 6, Josh Reynolds 1

Participating Schools

Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Farragut
Germantown
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
McMinn Co.
MLK
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Riverdale
Seymour
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Sullivan East
Tennessee High
Warren Co.
White Station
Whites Creek

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE