1997 TSSAA 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 1997  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Shannon Sayne (11) 19, Drew Sanders (10) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Joe Birchfield (11) , Ryan Resha (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Steve Dockery (10) , Dustin Ward (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Jason West (WE, 12) 22, Charlie Rhines (10) 13
Thursday Feb 13 Jonathan Davis (11) , Jonathan Simpson (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Brent Fillers (10) 5, Adam Hugnes (11) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Erik Ranallo (11) 5, Bryan Smith (12) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Chris Moran (10) 17, Jeremy Garrett (9) 11
Thursday Feb 13 John Hampton (10) , Tim Drinkwine (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Eric Ferguson (11) 10, Matt Whitman (10) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Matt Crawford (10) , Brian Pewitt (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Raymond Woods (9) 20, Jeremy Elrod (12) 5
Thursday Feb 13 Andrew Norfleet (10) , Coleman Thompson (9)
Thursday Feb 13 Abe McPherson (12) 5, Jason Bruce (12) 0
Thursday Feb 13 Tommy Axford (10) 5, Jason Southerland (9) 4
Thursday Feb 13 Josh West (11) , Kendrick Sadler (10)
Friday Feb 14 Sayne 8, Resha 7
Friday Feb 14 Ward 6, West (WE) 3
Friday Feb 14 Simpson 8, Fillers 0
Friday Feb 14 Moran 6, Ranallo 5
Friday Feb 14 Drinkwine 4, Ferguson 2
Friday Feb 14 Woods , Pewitt
Friday Feb 14 McPherson 4, Norfleet 2
Friday Feb 14 West 13, Axford 1
Friday Feb 14 Resha 12, Sanders 0
Friday Feb 14 Fillers 5, Davis 3
Friday Feb 14 Ferguson , Hampton
Friday Feb 14 Axford 9, Sadler 2
Friday Feb 14 Sayne 10, Ward 3
Friday Feb 14 Simpson 11, Moran 5
Friday Feb 14 Drinkwine 19, Pewitt 6
Friday Feb 14 West , McPherson
Friday Feb 14 Resha 4, Ward 0
Friday Feb 14 Moran 6, Fillers 4
Friday Feb 14 Ferguson 9, Pewitt 1
Friday Feb 14 McPherson 1, Axford 0
Friday Feb 14 Sayne 7, Simpson 5
Friday Feb 14 West 7, Drinkwine 4
Friday Feb 14 Moran , Resha
Friday Feb 14 Ferguson 4, McPherson 2
Saturday Feb 15 Drinkwine 3, Resha 2
Saturday Feb 15 Ferguson , Simpson
Saturday Feb 15 Eric Ferguson , Ryan Resha
Saturday Feb 15 Jonathan Simpson 1, Tim Drinkwine 0
Saturday Feb 15 Josh West 15, Shannon Sayne 2

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bearden
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Christian Brothers
Clarksville
Clarksville Academy
Clarksville Northeast
CPA
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Marion Co.
McMinn Central
MLK
Morristown East
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Tullahoma

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE