1996 TSSAA 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Fox (11) , Ben Baker (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Matthew Richard (11) 11, Jonathan Leddy (8) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Cory Pugh (11) 7, Lonas Black (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Hughes (12) , Duke Boles (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Benji Elliott (9) , Josh Allmon (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Marcus Rhodes (12) 10, Scott Jarnigan (11) 8
Thursday Feb 15 Nathan Harbin (11) , Jason Stallings (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Compton (12) 13, Drayton Hughes (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Shane Ford (11) 12, Steve Keeling (11) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Jace McMahon (12) 8, Vince Cardwell (12) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Barrett Albritton (11) 7, Justin Victory (12) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Jeff Andrews (12) 17, Jimmy Plumlee (12) 15
Thursday Feb 15 John May (11) 13, David Soloman (12) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Nick Holland (11) , Evan Harris (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Jeremy Plumlee (11) , Andrew Spence (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Damon Floyd (12) 16, Jeremy Taylor (12) 0
Friday Feb 16 Baker 12, Richard 2
Friday Feb 16 Hughes , Pugh
Friday Feb 16 Rhodes , Allmon
Friday Feb 16 Compton 6, Harbin 3
Friday Feb 16 Ford 6, McMahon 2
Friday Feb 16 Albritton 7, Andrews 2
Friday Feb 16 Harris , May
Friday Feb 16 Floyd 12, Spence 2
Friday Feb 16 Pugh , Boles
Friday Feb 16 Rhodes , Elliott
Friday Feb 16 McMahon , Keeling
Friday Feb 16 Spence , Taylor
Friday Feb 16 Hughes 9, Baker 5
Friday Feb 16 Allmon 9, Compton 1
Friday Feb 16 Ford 2, Albritton 1
Friday Feb 16 Floyd 8, Harris 2
Friday Feb 16 Baker 12, Pugh 2
Friday Feb 16 Rhodes 7, Compton 0
Friday Feb 16 Albritton 7, McMahon 3
Friday Feb 16 Harris 15, Spence 0
Friday Feb 16 Hughes 4, Allmon 2
Friday Feb 16 Floyd , Ford
Friday Feb 16 Rhodes , Baker
Friday Feb 16 Harris 16, Albritton 5
Saturday Feb 17 Ford , Baker
Saturday Feb 17 Allmon 13, Harris 0
Saturday Feb 17 Evan Harris , Shane Ford
Saturday Feb 17 Ben Baker 5, Josh Allmon 4
Saturday Feb 17 Damon Floyd 4, Eric Hughes 1

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
East Ridge
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Harpeth
Hillsboro
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
LaVergne
MBA
MLK
Morristown East
Morristown West
Notre Dame
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Sevier Co.
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
White Station
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE