1996 TSSAA 119 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Andy Mitchell (12) , Angelo Giasante (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Hubble (12) 10, John Rose (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Weston Fowler (11) 16, Greg Pike (10) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Will Burrell (12) , Adam Bruner (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh Baker (11) 25, John Markovich (9) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Raley (11) 9, Chris Goninan (11) 6
Thursday Feb 15 Bo Midgett (11) 6, Chad Mason (11) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Rodney Rehsa (12) , Steven Clift (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Marcus Hadley (10) , Chris Cicora (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Frank Wilson (12) , David Sanders (11)
Thursday Feb 15 Drew Cox (10) 5, Kenny Gustafason (12) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Collins (9) , Jeff Hummer (11)
Thursday Feb 15 David Rafferty (12) 15, Mark Westerfield (12) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Ethan Elzen (10) 3, Josh Ayers (12) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Mark Livingston (10) 8, Rusty Miller (10) 5
Thursday Feb 15 Mike Brooks (11) , Tom Hyde (12)
Friday Feb 16 Fowler 9, Bruner 8
Friday Feb 16 Midgett , Clift
Friday Feb 16 Cox , Hummer
Friday Feb 16 Rafferty 10, Ayers 8
Friday Feb 16 Burrell 17, Giasante 7
Friday Feb 16 Resha 9, Baker 1
Friday Feb 16 Collins 9, Sanders 6
Friday Feb 16 Elzen 10, Brooks 7
Friday Feb 16 Fowler 8, Giasante 7
Friday Feb 16 Baker 8, Midgett 3
Friday Feb 16 Sanders , Cox
Friday Feb 16 Rafferty , Brooks
Friday Feb 16 Resha , Burrell
Friday Feb 16 Collins 8, Elzen 5
Friday Feb 16 Baker 7, Fowler 5
Friday Feb 16 Brooks 7, Sanders 2
Friday Feb 16 Hubble , Giasante
Friday Feb 16 Burrell , Fowler
Friday Feb 16 Baker 7, Raley 2
Friday Feb 16 Resha 15, Midgett 0
Friday Feb 16 Sanders 18, Cicora 2
Friday Feb 16 Collins , Cox
Friday Feb 16 Elzen , Rafferty
Friday Feb 16 Brooks 7, Livingston 2
Saturday Feb 17 Elzen 7, Baker 5
Saturday Feb 17 Brooks 9, Burrell 2
Saturday Feb 17 Josh Baker 6, Will Burrell 4
Saturday Feb 17 Mike Brooks 7, Ethan Elzen 5
Saturday Feb 17 Rodney Resha 4, Eric Collins 2

Participating Schools

Baylor
Beech
Bradley Central
Chattanooga City
Clarksville
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
LaVergne
Maryville
MBA
Montgomery Central
Mt. Juliet
Munford
Nashville Overton
Page
Powell
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Riverdale
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
St. Benedict
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE