1996 TSSAA 112 lb Wrestling Championship

February 15 - February 17, 1996  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 15 Matt Hurley (12) , Shannon Sayne (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Shawn Hankins (9) 7, Josh Reynolds (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Justin Campbell (11) , Chad Mackens (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Claytor Thompson (8) 5, Jonathan Williams (9) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Heath Winton (11) , Ryan Resha (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Alex McKenzie (9) 7, Chris Cohran (12) 0
Thursday Feb 15 Sean Kim (9) 6, Anthony Formosa (12) 1
Thursday Feb 15 Rodney Perkins (11) , Joe Walthall (9)
Thursday Feb 15 Scott Fandetti (10) 12, Joe Townsend (10) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Eric Hutchins (12) 12, Jon Lawrance (9) 4
Thursday Feb 15 Jason Bruce (11) , Eric Ferguson (10)
Thursday Feb 15 Josh West (10) 9, Tommy Axford (9) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Kevin Harper (12) 7, Tim Stoika (12) 2
Thursday Feb 15 Tim Drinkwine (10) 5, Jeff Albritton (12) 3
Thursday Feb 15 Sean Barclay (11) , Hoa Le (12)
Thursday Feb 15 Rob Cornett (11) , Charlie Rhines (9)
Friday Feb 16 Sayne 9, Hankins 8
Friday Feb 16 Thompson 9, Campbell 1
Friday Feb 16 McKenzie , Resha
Friday Feb 16 Walthall , Kim
Friday Feb 16 Hutchins 8, Fandetti 6
Friday Feb 16 West , Bruce
Friday Feb 16 Drinkwine 10, Harper 1
Friday Feb 16 Cornett , Le
Friday Feb 16 Hankins , Hurley
Friday Feb 16 McKenzie 10, Winton 3
Friday Feb 16 Axford 5, Bruce 3
Friday Feb 16 Albritton 17, Harper 3
Friday Feb 16 Sayne 14, Thompson 6
Friday Feb 16 Resha 4, Kim 2
Friday Feb 16 West , Hutchins
Friday Feb 16 Drinkwine 5, Le 4
Friday Feb 16 Thompson 6, Hankins 5
Friday Feb 16 Kim 6, McKenzie 5
Friday Feb 16 Axford 3, Hutchins 1
Friday Feb 16 Albritton , Le
Friday Feb 16 Sayne 8, Resha 4
Friday Feb 16 West 8, Drinkwine 3
Friday Feb 16 Kim 24, Thompson 11
Friday Feb 16 Albritton 9, Axford 5
Saturday Feb 17 Drinkwine 2, Kim 0
Saturday Feb 17 Resha 9, Albritton 5
Saturday Feb 17 Sean Kim 15, Jeff Albritton 3
Saturday Feb 17 Tim Drinkwine 4, Ryan Resha 2
Saturday Feb 17 Shannon Sayne 13, Josh West 9

Participating Schools

Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Farragut
Father Ryan
Germantown
Grundy Co.
Harpeth
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kirby
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
MBA
McMinn Co.
Memphis Catholic
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Riverdale
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
Tennessee High

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE