1995 TSSAA 215 lb Wrestling Championship

February 23 - February 25, 1995  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 23 Joe Mur (12) , Carlos Thompson (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Glenn Yessick , Geno Moody (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Brad Malone (12) , Jay Shaw (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Jamie French (10) , Rudy Furman (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Justin Satterfield (10) 11, Bryn Harrin (9) 7
Thursday Feb 23 Tito Lee (10) 12, Jason Gray (11) 7
Thursday Feb 23 Thomas Silwowski (12) , Harold Craw
Thursday Feb 23 Rodney Williams (12) 7, Charles Mitchell (10) 4
Thursday Feb 23 Alan Ferguson (12) , Taylor Ellis (11)
Thursday Feb 23 MIke Sakellar (11) 3, Trey Ratledge (12) 2
Thursday Feb 23 Tim Morrow (12) , Clay Bodily (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Will West (11) , Rodney Gass
Thursday Feb 23 Jamal Miller (11) , Torri Reames (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Joey Sanders (11) , Andy Rockwell (11)
Thursday Feb 23 Clay Hamm (10) , Terry Ogle (12)
Thursday Feb 23 Jason Jolley , Kris Blaylock (11)
Friday Feb 24 Thompson 13, Moody 1
Friday Feb 24 French , Malone
Friday Feb 24 Lee , Satterfield
Friday Feb 24 Mitchell 6, Silwowski 4
Friday Feb 24 Sakellar 2, Ellis 1
Friday Feb 24 West , Morrow
Friday Feb 24 Rockwell 4, Reames 3
Friday Feb 24 Jolley 11, Ogle 8
Friday Feb 24 Moody , Murr
Friday Feb 24 Satterfield 13, Gray 7
Friday Feb 24 Morrow , Gass
Friday Feb 24 Ogle 6, Blalock 4
Friday Feb 24 French , Thompson
Friday Feb 24 Mitchell , Lee
Friday Feb 24 West , Sakellar
Friday Feb 24 Jolley 5, Rockwell 3
Friday Feb 24 French , Moody
Friday Feb 24 Mitchell 10, Satterfield 8
Friday Feb 24 Sakellar 8, Morrow 6
Friday Feb 24 Rockwell 3, Ogle 1
Friday Feb 24 Lee , Thompson
Friday Feb 24 West 11, Jolley 6
Friday Feb 24 French 11, Mitchell 2
Friday Feb 24 Rockwell 3, Sakellar 2
Saturday Feb 25 Jolley , French
Saturday Feb 25 Rockwell 2, Lee 2
Saturday Feb 25 Tito Lee 14, Jamie French 5
Saturday Feb 25 Jason Jolley 4, Andy Rockwell 2
Saturday Feb 25 Will West , Carlos Thompson

Participating Schools

Antioch
Baylor
Beech
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
David Crockett
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Father Ryan
Hixson
Kirby
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
Marshall Co.
Maryville
Millington
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Ooltewah
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Science Hill
Soddy-Daisy
Stratford
Sullivan East
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE