1993 TSSAA 160 lb Wrestling Championship

February 18 - February 20, 1993  ·  Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 18 David Radcliff , Carlos Thompson (10)
Thursday Feb 18 Jay Sneed (12) , Johnny Sanders (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Jon Davis (12) , Troy Ploger (11)
Thursday Feb 18 Brent Siler (12) 8, John Long (12) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Charles McTorry (9) 18, Bo Beck (11) 7
Thursday Feb 18 Tav Bradley (11) , John Williams (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Stewart Foshie (11) 10, Tidaro Sanderfur (Phoenix, 12) 8
Thursday Feb 18 Miguel Brooks (12) 9, Gerald Jones (11) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Gab Huble (11) , Matt Griffith (12)
Thursday Feb 18 Allen Patterson (11) 10, Billy Gatlin (11) 8
Thursday Feb 18 Nick Craig (12) 11, Chris Schellman (12) 6
Thursday Feb 18 Jermain Parsons (12) , Quinton Cate (9)
Thursday Feb 18 Jason Miller (12) 10, Martin Hummings (12) 5
Thursday Feb 18 Kazu Hishida (12) 10, Natha Morris (11) 2
Thursday Feb 18 Ronnie Bray (12) 11, Melad Smith (12) 8
Thursday Feb 18 Yirayah Murphy (12) , Mike Mintz (11)
Friday Feb 19 Sanders , Thompson
Friday Feb 19 Siler , Ploger
Friday Feb 19 McTorry 14, Williams 11
Friday Feb 19 Brooks , Foshie
Friday Feb 19 Patterson 7, Griffith 2
Friday Feb 19 Parsons 2, Craig 0
Friday Feb 19 Hishida , Miller
Friday Feb 19 Murphy , Bray
Friday Feb 19 Sanders 13, Radcliff 4
Friday Feb 19 Williams 5, Beck 2
Friday Feb 19 Gatlin 8, Griffith 6
Friday Feb 19 Bray , Mintz
Friday Feb 19 Thompson 12, Siler 0
Friday Feb 19 McTorry 7, Brooks 4
Friday Feb 19 Patterson 3, Parsons 2
Friday Feb 19 Murphy 7, Hishida 2
Friday Feb 19 Siler 7, Sanders 2
Friday Feb 19 Brooks 10, Williams 8
Friday Feb 19 Parsons 8, Gatlin 3
Friday Feb 19 Hishida 6, Bray 5
Friday Feb 19 Thompson 12, McTorry 4
Friday Feb 19 Murphy 6, Patterson 0
Friday Feb 19 Siler 8, Brooks 2
Friday Feb 19 Parsons 7, Hishida 5
Saturday Feb 20 Patterson 4, Siler 0
Saturday Feb 20 McTorry 7, Parsons 3
Saturday Feb 20 Jermain Parsons , Brent Siler
Saturday Feb 20 Allen Patterson 8, Charles McTorry 2
Saturday Feb 20 Carlos Thompson 2, Yirayah Murphy 0

Participating Schools

Antioch
Baylor
Bradley Central
Christian Brothers
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Crockett Co.
Franklin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillwood
Karns
Knoxville Webb
LaVergne
Maryville
McCallie
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Shelbyville
Soddy-Daisy
Springfield
St. Benedict
Sullivan East
Tennessee High
Tyner

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE