TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1990 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
1990 TSSAA 135 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 1990 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Mike Stills
, Scott Jinright
Thursday
Feb 15
John Jackson
, Alex Seifert
Thursday
Feb 15
Pauline Allen
, Keith Sholes
Thursday
Feb 15
Brian Parker 12
, Darrell Robertson 8
Thursday
Feb 15
Kim Kopp
, Kurt Rink
Thursday
Feb 15
Todd Maggart
, Skip Mauk
Thursday
Feb 15
Lance Fryer
, Chris Taylor
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt Sparks 4
, Rico Hayes 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Steve Knapstein 8
, Byron Mitchell 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Phillip Eustice
, Calvin Jones
Thursday
Feb 15
Dan DeVall
, Lee Blazier
Thursday
Feb 15
Randy Malone 8
, Jake Frohman 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Lamar Perry 7
, Kenny Tolbert 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Kimani Brown
, Roam Bankes
Thursday
Feb 15
Ben Moseley 6
, Jason Straub 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Chris Brown 11
, Spencer Leek 2
Friday
Feb 16
Eustice
, Perry
Friday
Feb 16
Fryer
, Brown
Friday
Feb 16
Allen 11
, Mauk 3
Friday
Feb 16
Brown 18
, Jinright 7
Friday
Feb 16
Perry 6
, Blazier 3
Friday
Feb 16
Rink
, Mauk
Friday
Feb 16
Fryer
, Knapstein
Friday
Feb 16
Parker 10
, Mauk 4
Friday
Feb 16
Seifert 6
, Eustice 5
Friday
Feb 16
Brown 8
, Allen 3
Friday
Feb 16
Brown 8
, Perry 3
Friday
Feb 16
Fryer 8
, Parker 6
Friday
Feb 16
Parker
, Sholes
Friday
Feb 16
Jinright
, Seifert
Friday
Feb 16
Brown
, Moseley
Friday
Feb 16
Perry 11
, Malone 3
Friday
Feb 16
Eustice 8
, Blazier 2
Friday
Feb 16
Knapstein
, Brown
Friday
Feb 16
Fryer 13
, Sparks 0
Friday
Feb 16
Allen 8
, Parker 3
Friday
Feb 16
Jinright 12
, Jackson 7
Friday
Feb 16
Blazier 7
, Jones 2
Friday
Feb 16
Knapstein 11
, Leek 2
Friday
Feb 16
Seifert 15
, Brown 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Allen 7
, Brown 1
Saturday
Feb 17
Fryer 4
, Eustice 0
Saturday
Feb 17
Phillip Eustice
, Kimani Brown
Saturday
Feb 17
Paulie Allen 8
, Lance Fryer 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Alex Seifert 12
, Chris Brown 6
Participating Schools
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga Central
Clarksville
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Elizabethton
FRA
Germantown
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hixson
Hunters Lane
Karns
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Lawrence Co.
MBA
Maryville
McCallie
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Memphis Catholic
Millington
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Red Bank
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit